CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Oct 06 2018  (test competition)
Round: 17
Games: 34
Players: 34
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 
41 

Games in round 17

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
120285  
Vytautas Gruslys
Nikita Kurgin
44 - 16 (WIN: BLACK)
120286  
Nikita Kurgin
Vytautas Gruslys
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
120287  
Robin Peters
Thijs Vernooij
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
120288  
Thijs Vernooij
Robin Peters
30 - 30
120289  
Jard van Roest
Leander van Wijlick
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
120290  
Leander van Wijlick
Jard van Roest
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
120291  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Niels Zandberg
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
120292  
Niels Zandberg
Sybrand Aarnoutse
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
120293  
Mostafa Heidary
Charlie van Diepen
30 - 30
120294  
Charlie van Diepen
Mostafa Heidary
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
120295  
Tiberiu Savin
Jelmer Firet
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
120296  
Jelmer Firet
Tiberiu Savin
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
120297  
Maarten Schadd
Ludo Pulles
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
120298  
Ludo Pulles
Maarten Schadd
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
120299  
Pieter Voors
Splinter Suidman
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
120300  
Splinter Suidman
Pieter Voors
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
120301  
John Stephenson
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
120302  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
John Stephenson
42 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
120303  
Tomek Czajka
Corné Verhoef
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
120304  
Corné Verhoef
Tomek Czajka
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
120305  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Jaap Taal
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
120306  
Jaap Taal
Abdessamad El Kasimi
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
120307  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Machiel van Hooren
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
120308  
Machiel van Hooren
Tjeerd van Cappelle
30 - 30
120309  
Henk Koops
Robbert van Kessel
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
120310  
Robbert van Kessel
Henk Koops
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
120311  
Marc Oldenhof
Willem Melching
30 - 30
120312  
Willem Melching
Marc Oldenhof
30 - 30
120313  
Andriy Makukha
Jelle van Cappelle
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
120314  
Jelle van Cappelle
Andriy Makukha
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
120315  
Koen Wolters
Tom Smeding
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
120316  
Tom Smeding
Koen Wolters
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
120317  
Marcel Vlastuin
C.A. Nouta
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
120318  
C.A. Nouta
Marcel Vlastuin
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 17

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 710
2Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 691
3Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 690
4Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 668
5Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 665
6Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V30 659
7Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 658
8C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0020 648
9Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 624
10Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 624 1
11Andriy MakukhaCodeCupYolop3 620
12Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 617
13Jelle van CappelleCodeCupTester 592
14Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 565
15Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 559
16Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi 535
17Robbert van KesselCodeCupBetterThanRandom 525
18Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 523
19Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 494
20Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 493
21Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 477
22Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 467
23Sybrand AarnoutseNIODarwin2 449
24Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 449
25Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij3 437
26Ludo PullesunofficialSubject002 434
27Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 431
28Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 427
29Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 424
30Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 410
31Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 394
32Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 393
33Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 381
34John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 338 9