CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Oct 06 2018  (test competition)
Round: 18
Games: 34
Players: 34
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 
41 

Games in round 18

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
120319  
Vytautas Gruslys
Thijs Vernooij
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
120320  
Thijs Vernooij
Vytautas Gruslys
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
120321  
Nikita Kurgin
Leander van Wijlick
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
120322  
Leander van Wijlick
Nikita Kurgin
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
120323  
Robin Peters
Niels Zandberg
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
120324  
Niels Zandberg
Robin Peters
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
120325  
Jard van Roest
Charlie van Diepen
30 - 30
120326  
Charlie van Diepen
Jard van Roest
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
120327  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Jelmer Firet
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
120328  
Jelmer Firet
Sybrand Aarnoutse
30 - 30
120329  
Mostafa Heidary
Ludo Pulles
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
120330  
Ludo Pulles
Mostafa Heidary
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
120331  
Tiberiu Savin
Splinter Suidman
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
120332  
Splinter Suidman
Tiberiu Savin
30 - 30
120333  
Maarten Schadd
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
120334  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Maarten Schadd
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
120335  
Pieter Voors
Corné Verhoef
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
120336  
Corné Verhoef
Pieter Voors
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
120337  
John Stephenson
Jaap Taal
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
120338  
Jaap Taal
John Stephenson
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
120339  
Tomek Czajka
Machiel van Hooren
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
120340  
Machiel van Hooren
Tomek Czajka
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
120341  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Robbert van Kessel
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
120342  
Robbert van Kessel
Abdessamad El Kasimi
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
120343  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Willem Melching
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
120344  
Willem Melching
Tjeerd van Cappelle
30 - 30
120345  
Henk Koops
Jelle van Cappelle
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
120346  
Jelle van Cappelle
Henk Koops
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
120347  
Marc Oldenhof
Tom Smeding
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
120348  
Tom Smeding
Marc Oldenhof
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
120349  
Andriy Makukha
C.A. Nouta
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
120350  
C.A. Nouta
Andriy Makukha
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
120351  
Koen Wolters
Marcel Vlastuin
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
120352  
Marcel Vlastuin
Koen Wolters
30 - 30

Intermediate score after round 18

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 775
2Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 768
3Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 753
4Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 732
5Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 729
6Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V30 725
7Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 719
8C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0020 708
9Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 691 1
10Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 683
11Andriy MakukhaCodeCupYolop3 680
12Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 670
13Jelle van CappelleCodeCupTester 646
14Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 620
15Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 616
16Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi 589
17Robbert van KesselCodeCupBetterThanRandom 584
18Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 576
19Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 561
20Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 547
21Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 542
22Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 522
23Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 507
24Sybrand AarnoutseNIODarwin2 501
25Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 498
26Ludo PullesunofficialSubject002 496
27Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 487
28Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 484
29Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij3 480
30Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 469
31Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 458
32Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 455
33Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 436
34John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 404 9