CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Oct 06 2018  (test competition)
Round: 19
Games: 34
Players: 34
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 
41 

Games in round 19

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
120353  
Vytautas Gruslys
Leander van Wijlick
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
120354  
Leander van Wijlick
Vytautas Gruslys
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
120355  
Thijs Vernooij
Niels Zandberg
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
120356  
Niels Zandberg
Thijs Vernooij
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
120357  
Nikita Kurgin
Charlie van Diepen
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
120358  
Charlie van Diepen
Nikita Kurgin
44 - 16 (WIN: BLACK)
120359  
Robin Peters
Jelmer Firet
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
120360  
Jelmer Firet
Robin Peters
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
120361  
Jard van Roest
Ludo Pulles
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
120362  
Ludo Pulles
Jard van Roest
30 - 30
120363  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Splinter Suidman
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
120364  
Splinter Suidman
Sybrand Aarnoutse
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
120365  
Mostafa Heidary
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
120366  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Mostafa Heidary
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
120367  
Tiberiu Savin
Corné Verhoef
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
120368  
Corné Verhoef
Tiberiu Savin
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
120369  
Maarten Schadd
Jaap Taal
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
120370  
Jaap Taal
Maarten Schadd
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
120371  
Pieter Voors
Machiel van Hooren
17 - 43 (WIN: WHITE)
120372  
Machiel van Hooren
Pieter Voors
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
120373  
John Stephenson
Robbert van Kessel
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
120374  
Robbert van Kessel
John Stephenson
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
120375  
Tomek Czajka
Willem Melching
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
120376  
Willem Melching
Tomek Czajka
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
120377  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Jelle van Cappelle
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
120378  
Jelle van Cappelle
Abdessamad El Kasimi
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
120379  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Tom Smeding
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
120380  
Tom Smeding
Tjeerd van Cappelle
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
120381  
Henk Koops
C.A. Nouta
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
120382  
C.A. Nouta
Henk Koops
30 - 30
120383  
Marc Oldenhof
Marcel Vlastuin
30 - 30
120384  
Marcel Vlastuin
Marc Oldenhof
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
120385  
Andriy Makukha
Koen Wolters
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
120386  
Koen Wolters
Andriy Makukha
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 19

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 853
2Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 847
3Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 818
4Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 794
5Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 792
6Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 785
7Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V30 783
8C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0020 770
9Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 763 1
10Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 741
11Andriy MakukhaCodeCupYolop3 737
12Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 725
13Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 702
14Jelle van CappelleCodeCupTester 700
15Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 658
16Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 655
17Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi 637
18Robbert van KesselCodeCupBetterThanRandom 630
19Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 628
20Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 600
21Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 585
22Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 578
23Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 562
24Ludo PullesunofficialSubject002 558
25Sybrand AarnoutseNIODarwin2 554
26Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 548
27Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij3 544
28Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 540
29Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 540
30Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 525
31Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 510
32Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 508
33Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 503
34John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 478 9