CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Oct 06 2018  (test competition)
Round: 20
Games: 34
Players: 34
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 
41 

Games in round 20

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
120387  
Vytautas Gruslys
Niels Zandberg
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
120388  
Niels Zandberg
Vytautas Gruslys
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
120389  
Leander van Wijlick
Charlie van Diepen
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
120390  
Charlie van Diepen
Leander van Wijlick
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
120391  
Thijs Vernooij
Jelmer Firet
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
120392  
Jelmer Firet
Thijs Vernooij
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
120393  
Nikita Kurgin
Ludo Pulles
30 - 30
120394  
Ludo Pulles
Nikita Kurgin
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
120395  
Robin Peters
Splinter Suidman
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
120396  
Splinter Suidman
Robin Peters
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
120397  
Jard van Roest
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
120398  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Jard van Roest
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
120399  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Corné Verhoef
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
120400  
Corné Verhoef
Sybrand Aarnoutse
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
120401  
Mostafa Heidary
Jaap Taal
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
120402  
Jaap Taal
Mostafa Heidary
43 - 17 (WIN: BLACK)
120403  
Tiberiu Savin
Machiel van Hooren
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
120404  
Machiel van Hooren
Tiberiu Savin
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
120405  
Maarten Schadd
Robbert van Kessel
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
120406  
Robbert van Kessel
Maarten Schadd
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
120407  
Pieter Voors
Willem Melching
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
120408  
Willem Melching
Pieter Voors
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
120409  
John Stephenson
Jelle van Cappelle
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
120410  
Jelle van Cappelle
John Stephenson
39 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
120411  
Tomek Czajka
Tom Smeding
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
120412  
Tom Smeding
Tomek Czajka
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
120413  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
C.A. Nouta
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
120414  
C.A. Nouta
Abdessamad El Kasimi
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
120415  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Marcel Vlastuin
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
120416  
Marcel Vlastuin
Tjeerd van Cappelle
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
120417  
Henk Koops
Koen Wolters
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
120418  
Koen Wolters
Henk Koops
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
120419  
Marc Oldenhof
Andriy Makukha
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
120420  
Andriy Makukha
Marc Oldenhof
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 20

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 924
2Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 923
3Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 884
4Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 856
5Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 852
6Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V30 843
7Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 841
8C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0020 834
9Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 832 1
10Andriy MakukhaCodeCupYolop3 795
11Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 795
12Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 776
13Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 775
14Jelle van CappelleCodeCupTester 765
15Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 730
16Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 729
17Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi 713
18Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 698
19Robbert van KesselCodeCupBetterThanRandom 681
20Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 645
21Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 634
22Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 624
23Sybrand AarnoutseNIODarwin2 619
24Ludo PullesunofficialSubject002 617
25Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 617
26Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 595
27Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij3 594
28Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 592
29Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 590
30Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 583
31Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 579
32Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 564
33Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 559
34John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 512 10