CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Oct 06 2018  (test competition)
Round: 21
Games: 34
Players: 34
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 
41 

Games in round 21

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
120421  
Vytautas Gruslys
Charlie van Diepen
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
120422  
Charlie van Diepen
Vytautas Gruslys
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
120423  
Niels Zandberg
Jelmer Firet
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
120424  
Jelmer Firet
Niels Zandberg
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
120425  
Leander van Wijlick
Ludo Pulles
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
120426  
Ludo Pulles
Leander van Wijlick
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
120427  
Thijs Vernooij
Splinter Suidman
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
120428  
Splinter Suidman
Thijs Vernooij
30 - 30
120429  
Nikita Kurgin
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
120430  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Nikita Kurgin
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
120431  
Robin Peters
Corné Verhoef
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
120432  
Corné Verhoef
Robin Peters
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
120433  
Jard van Roest
Jaap Taal
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
120434  
Jaap Taal
Jard van Roest
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
120435  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Machiel van Hooren
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
120436  
Machiel van Hooren
Sybrand Aarnoutse
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
120437  
Mostafa Heidary
Robbert van Kessel
15 - 45 (WIN: WHITE)
120438  
Robbert van Kessel
Mostafa Heidary
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
120439  
Tiberiu Savin
Willem Melching
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
120440  
Willem Melching
Tiberiu Savin
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
120441  
Maarten Schadd
Jelle van Cappelle
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
120442  
Jelle van Cappelle
Maarten Schadd
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
120443  
Pieter Voors
Tom Smeding
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
120444  
Tom Smeding
Pieter Voors
43 - 17 (WIN: BLACK)
120445  
John Stephenson
C.A. Nouta
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
120446  
C.A. Nouta
John Stephenson
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
120447  
Tomek Czajka
Marcel Vlastuin
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
120448  
Marcel Vlastuin
Tomek Czajka
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
120449  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Koen Wolters
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
120450  
Koen Wolters
Abdessamad El Kasimi
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
120451  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Andriy Makukha
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
120452  
Andriy Makukha
Tjeerd van Cappelle
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
120453  
Henk Koops
Marc Oldenhof
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
120454  
Marc Oldenhof
Henk Koops
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 21

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 1003
2Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 989
3Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 944
4Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 916
5Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 909
6Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 904
7Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V30 903
8Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 902 1
9C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0020 889
10Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 857
11Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 855
12Andriy MakukhaCodeCupYolop3 855
13Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 849
14Jelle van CappelleCodeCupTester 815
15Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 803
16Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 801
17Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi 781
18Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 774
19Robbert van KesselCodeCupBetterThanRandom 763
20Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 697
21Ludo PullesunofficialSubject002 684
22Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 678
23Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 674
24Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 670
25Sybrand AarnoutseNIODarwin2 658
26Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 654
27Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij3 653
28Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 651
29Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 632
30Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 630
31Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 627
32Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 613
33Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 600
34John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 577 10