CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Oct 06 2018  (test competition)
Round: 22
Games: 34
Players: 34
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 
41 

Games in round 22

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
120455  
Vytautas Gruslys
Jelmer Firet
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
120456  
Jelmer Firet
Vytautas Gruslys
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
120457  
Charlie van Diepen
Ludo Pulles
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
120458  
Ludo Pulles
Charlie van Diepen
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
120459  
Niels Zandberg
Splinter Suidman
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
120460  
Splinter Suidman
Niels Zandberg
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
120461  
Leander van Wijlick
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
120462  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Leander van Wijlick
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
120463  
Thijs Vernooij
Corné Verhoef
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
120464  
Corné Verhoef
Thijs Vernooij
30 - 30
120465  
Nikita Kurgin
Jaap Taal
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
120466  
Jaap Taal
Nikita Kurgin
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
120467  
Robin Peters
Machiel van Hooren
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
120468  
Machiel van Hooren
Robin Peters
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
120469  
Jard van Roest
Robbert van Kessel
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
120470  
Robbert van Kessel
Jard van Roest
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
120471  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Willem Melching
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
120472  
Willem Melching
Sybrand Aarnoutse
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
120473  
Mostafa Heidary
Jelle van Cappelle
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
120474  
Jelle van Cappelle
Mostafa Heidary
46 - 14 (WIN: BLACK)
120475  
Tiberiu Savin
Tom Smeding
16 - 44 (WIN: WHITE)
120476  
Tom Smeding
Tiberiu Savin
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
120477  
Maarten Schadd
C.A. Nouta
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
120478  
C.A. Nouta
Maarten Schadd
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
120479  
Pieter Voors
Marcel Vlastuin
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
120480  
Marcel Vlastuin
Pieter Voors
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
120481  
John Stephenson
Koen Wolters
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
120482  
Koen Wolters
John Stephenson
43 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
120483  
Tomek Czajka
Andriy Makukha
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
120484  
Andriy Makukha
Tomek Czajka
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
120485  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Marc Oldenhof
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
120486  
Marc Oldenhof
Abdessamad El Kasimi
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
120487  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Henk Koops
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
120488  
Henk Koops
Tjeerd van Cappelle
30 - 30

Intermediate score after round 22

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 1077
2Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 1055
3Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 1007
4Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 980
5Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 972
6Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 966 1
7Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 965
8Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V30 960
9C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0020 945
10Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 934
11Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 934
12Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 925
13Andriy MakukhaCodeCupYolop3 909
14Jelle van CappelleCodeCupTester 902
15Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 879
16Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 872
17Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi 859
18Robbert van KesselCodeCupBetterThanRandom 831
19Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 820
20Ludo PullesunofficialSubject002 755
21Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 749
22Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 744
23Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 718
24Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 717
25Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 711
26Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij3 707
27Sybrand AarnoutseNIODarwin2 702
28Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 697
29Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 681
30Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 681
31Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 663
32Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 655
33Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 649
34John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 612 11