CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Oct 06 2018  (test competition)
Round: 23
Games: 34
Players: 34
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 
41 

Games in round 23

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
120489  
Vytautas Gruslys
Ludo Pulles
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
120490  
Ludo Pulles
Vytautas Gruslys
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
120491  
Jelmer Firet
Splinter Suidman
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
120492  
Splinter Suidman
Jelmer Firet
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
120493  
Charlie van Diepen
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
120494  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Charlie van Diepen
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
120495  
Niels Zandberg
Corné Verhoef
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
120496  
Corné Verhoef
Niels Zandberg
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
120497  
Leander van Wijlick
Jaap Taal
15 - 45 (WIN: WHITE)
120498  
Jaap Taal
Leander van Wijlick
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
120499  
Thijs Vernooij
Machiel van Hooren
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
120500  
Machiel van Hooren
Thijs Vernooij
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
120501  
Nikita Kurgin
Robbert van Kessel
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
120502  
Robbert van Kessel
Nikita Kurgin
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
120503  
Robin Peters
Willem Melching
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
120504  
Willem Melching
Robin Peters
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
120505  
Jard van Roest
Jelle van Cappelle
18 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
120506  
Jelle van Cappelle
Jard van Roest
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
120507  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Tom Smeding
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
120508  
Tom Smeding
Sybrand Aarnoutse
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
120509  
Mostafa Heidary
C.A. Nouta
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
120510  
C.A. Nouta
Mostafa Heidary
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
120511  
Tiberiu Savin
Marcel Vlastuin
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
120512  
Marcel Vlastuin
Tiberiu Savin
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
120513  
Maarten Schadd
Koen Wolters
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
120514  
Koen Wolters
Maarten Schadd
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
120515  
Pieter Voors
Andriy Makukha
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
120516  
Andriy Makukha
Pieter Voors
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
120517  
John Stephenson
Marc Oldenhof
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
120518  
Marc Oldenhof
John Stephenson
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
120519  
Tomek Czajka
Henk Koops
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
120520  
Henk Koops
Tomek Czajka
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
120521  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Tjeerd van Cappelle
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
120522  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Abdessamad El Kasimi
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 23

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 1151
2Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 1120
3Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 1068
4Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 1035
5Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 1033 1
6Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 1025
7Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 1024
8C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0020 1022
9Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V30 1015
10Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 1014
11Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 1012
12Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 1006
13Andriy MakukhaCodeCupYolop3 986
14Jelle van CappelleCodeCupTester 985
15Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 951
16Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 941
17Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi 941
18Robbert van KesselCodeCupBetterThanRandom 900
19Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 887
20Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 808
21Ludo PullesunofficialSubject002 801
22Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 786
23Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 770
24Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 761
25Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 750
26Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij3 747
27Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 745
28Sybrand AarnoutseNIODarwin2 744
29Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 737
30Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 719
31Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 706
32Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 706
33Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 700
34John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 677 11