CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Oct 06 2018  (test competition)
Round: 24
Games: 34
Players: 34
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 
41 

Games in round 24

GameWhite playerBlack playerResult
120523  
Vytautas Gruslys
Splinter Suidman
43 - 17 (WIN: WHITE)
120524  
Splinter Suidman
Vytautas Gruslys
17 - 43 (WIN: BLACK)
120525  
Ludo Pulles
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
26 - 34 (WIN: BLACK)
120526  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Ludo Pulles
34 - 26 (WIN: WHITE)
120527  
Jelmer Firet
Corné Verhoef
36 - 24 (WIN: WHITE)
120528  
Corné Verhoef
Jelmer Firet
32 - 28 (WIN: WHITE)
120529  
Charlie van Diepen
Jaap Taal
22 - 38 (WIN: BLACK)
120530  
Jaap Taal
Charlie van Diepen
38 - 22 (WIN: WHITE)
120531  
Niels Zandberg
Machiel van Hooren
22 - 38 (WIN: BLACK)
120532  
Machiel van Hooren
Niels Zandberg
41 - 19 (WIN: WHITE)
120533  
Leander van Wijlick
Robbert van Kessel
26 - 34 (WIN: BLACK)
120534  
Robbert van Kessel
Leander van Wijlick
36 - 24 (WIN: WHITE)
120535  
Thijs Vernooij
Willem Melching
17 - 43 (WIN: BLACK)
120536  
Willem Melching
Thijs Vernooij
43 - 17 (WIN: WHITE)
120537  
Nikita Kurgin
Jelle van Cappelle
18 - 42 (WIN: BLACK)
120538  
Jelle van Cappelle
Nikita Kurgin
42 - 18 (WIN: WHITE)
120539  
Robin Peters
Tom Smeding
16 - 44 (WIN: BLACK)
120540  
Tom Smeding
Robin Peters
39 - 21 (WIN: WHITE)
120541  
Jard van Roest
C.A. Nouta
25 - 35 (WIN: BLACK)
120542  
C.A. Nouta
Jard van Roest
35 - 25 (WIN: WHITE)
120543  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Marcel Vlastuin
20 - 40 (WIN: BLACK)
120544  
Marcel Vlastuin
Sybrand Aarnoutse
39 - 21 (WIN: WHITE)
120545  
Mostafa Heidary
Koen Wolters
16 - 44 (WIN: BLACK)
120546  
Koen Wolters
Mostafa Heidary
42 - 18 (WIN: WHITE)
120547  
Tiberiu Savin
Andriy Makukha
26 - 34 (WIN: BLACK)
120548  
Andriy Makukha
Tiberiu Savin
34 - 26 (WIN: WHITE)
120549  
Maarten Schadd
Marc Oldenhof
32 - 28 (WIN: WHITE)
120550  
Marc Oldenhof
Maarten Schadd
32 - 28 (WIN: WHITE)
120551  
Pieter Voors
Henk Koops
23 - 37 (WIN: BLACK)
120552  
Henk Koops
Pieter Voors
40 - 20 (WIN: WHITE)
120553  
John Stephenson
Tjeerd van Cappelle
33 - 27 (WIN: WHITE)
120554  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
John Stephenson
26 - 34 (WIN: BLACK)
120555  
Tomek Czajka
Abdessamad El Kasimi
32 - 28 (WIN: WHITE)
120556  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Tomek Czajka
28 - 32 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 24

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 1237
2Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 1184
3Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 1121
4Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 1111
5Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 1095
6Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 1095
7Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 1093
8Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 1093 1
9Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V30 1092
10C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0020 1092
11Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 1085
12Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 1080
13Jelle van CappelleCodeCupTester 1069
14Andriy MakukhaCodeCupYolop3 1054
15Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 1037
16Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi 1017
17Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 1009
18Robbert van KesselCodeCupBetterThanRandom 970
19Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 951
20Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 864
21Ludo PullesunofficialSubject002 853
22Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 836
23Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 804
24Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 804
25Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 802
26Sybrand AarnoutseNIODarwin2 785
27Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 782
28Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij3 781
29Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 778
30Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 769
31Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 744
32John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 744 11
33Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 742
34Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 740