CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Oct 06 2018  (test competition)
Round: 25
Games: 34
Players: 34
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 
41 

Games in round 25

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
120557  
Vytautas Gruslys
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
120558  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Vytautas Gruslys
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
120559  
Splinter Suidman
Corné Verhoef
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
120560  
Corné Verhoef
Splinter Suidman
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
120561  
Ludo Pulles
Jaap Taal
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
120562  
Jaap Taal
Ludo Pulles
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
120563  
Jelmer Firet
Machiel van Hooren
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
120564  
Machiel van Hooren
Jelmer Firet
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
120565  
Charlie van Diepen
Robbert van Kessel
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
120566  
Robbert van Kessel
Charlie van Diepen
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
120567  
Niels Zandberg
Willem Melching
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
120568  
Willem Melching
Niels Zandberg
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
120569  
Leander van Wijlick
Jelle van Cappelle
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
120570  
Jelle van Cappelle
Leander van Wijlick
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
120571  
Thijs Vernooij
Tom Smeding
16 - 44 (WIN: WHITE)
120572  
Tom Smeding
Thijs Vernooij
43 - 17 (WIN: BLACK)
120573  
Nikita Kurgin
C.A. Nouta
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
120574  
C.A. Nouta
Nikita Kurgin
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
120575  
Robin Peters
Marcel Vlastuin
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
120576  
Marcel Vlastuin
Robin Peters
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
120577  
Jard van Roest
Koen Wolters
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
120578  
Koen Wolters
Jard van Roest
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
120579  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Andriy Makukha
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
120580  
Andriy Makukha
Sybrand Aarnoutse
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
120581  
Mostafa Heidary
Marc Oldenhof
18 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
120582  
Marc Oldenhof
Mostafa Heidary
46 - 14 (WIN: BLACK)
120583  
Tiberiu Savin
Henk Koops
18 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
120584  
Henk Koops
Tiberiu Savin
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
120585  
Maarten Schadd
Tjeerd van Cappelle
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
120586  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Maarten Schadd
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
120587  
Pieter Voors
Abdessamad El Kasimi
15 - 45 (WIN: WHITE)
120588  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Pieter Voors
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
120589  
John Stephenson
Tomek Czajka
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
120590  
Tomek Czajka
John Stephenson
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 25

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 1304
2Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 1244
3Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 1189
4Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 1183
5Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 1182
6Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 1176
7Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V30 1175
8C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0020 1169
9Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 1165
10Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 1160
11Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 1158 1
12Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 1157
13Jelle van CappelleCodeCupTester 1149
14Andriy MakukhaCodeCupYolop3 1125
15Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 1110
16Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi 1084
17Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 1062
18Robbert van KesselCodeCupBetterThanRandom 1039
19Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 1007
20Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 934
21Ludo PullesunofficialSubject002 906
22Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 878
23Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 854
24Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 839
25Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 839
26Sybrand AarnoutseNIODarwin2 834
27Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 827
28Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 825
29Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij3 814
30Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 809
31John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 804 11
32Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 795
33Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 785
34Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 772