CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Oct 06 2018  (test competition)
Round: 26
Games: 34
Players: 34
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 
41 

Games in round 26

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
120591  
Vytautas Gruslys
Corné Verhoef
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
120592  
Corné Verhoef
Vytautas Gruslys
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
120593  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Jaap Taal
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
120594  
Jaap Taal
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
120595  
Splinter Suidman
Machiel van Hooren
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
120596  
Machiel van Hooren
Splinter Suidman
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
120597  
Ludo Pulles
Robbert van Kessel
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
120598  
Robbert van Kessel
Ludo Pulles
30 - 30
120599  
Jelmer Firet
Willem Melching
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
120600  
Willem Melching
Jelmer Firet
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
120601  
Charlie van Diepen
Jelle van Cappelle
16 - 44 (WIN: WHITE)
120602  
Jelle van Cappelle
Charlie van Diepen
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
120603  
Niels Zandberg
Tom Smeding
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
120604  
Tom Smeding
Niels Zandberg
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
120605  
Leander van Wijlick
C.A. Nouta
37 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
120606  
C.A. Nouta
Leander van Wijlick
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
120607  
Thijs Vernooij
Marcel Vlastuin
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
120608  
Marcel Vlastuin
Thijs Vernooij
44 - 16 (WIN: BLACK)
120609  
Nikita Kurgin
Koen Wolters
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
120610  
Koen Wolters
Nikita Kurgin
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
120611  
Robin Peters
Andriy Makukha
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
120612  
Andriy Makukha
Robin Peters
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
120613  
Jard van Roest
Marc Oldenhof
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
120614  
Marc Oldenhof
Jard van Roest
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
120615  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Henk Koops
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
120616  
Henk Koops
Sybrand Aarnoutse
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
120617  
Mostafa Heidary
Tjeerd van Cappelle
16 - 44 (WIN: WHITE)
120618  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Mostafa Heidary
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
120619  
Tiberiu Savin
Abdessamad El Kasimi
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
120620  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Tiberiu Savin
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
120621  
Maarten Schadd
Tomek Czajka
30 - 30
120622  
Tomek Czajka
Maarten Schadd
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
120623  
Pieter Voors
John Stephenson
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
120624  
John Stephenson
Pieter Voors
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 26

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 1379
2Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 1305
3Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 1267
4Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 1261
5Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 1260
6Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 1259
7Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V30 1252
8Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 1243
9Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 1243
10Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 1238
11Jelle van CappelleCodeCupTester 1233
12Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 1217 1
13C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0020 1209 1
14Andriy MakukhaCodeCupYolop3 1196
15Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 1175
16Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi 1148
17Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 1118
18Robbert van KesselCodeCupBetterThanRandom 1097
19Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 1062
20Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 979
21Ludo PullesunofficialSubject002 968
22Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 921
23Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 893
24Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 885
25Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 881
26John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 878 11
27Sybrand AarnoutseNIODarwin2 877
28Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 876
29Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 868
30Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 866
31Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij3 851
32Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 831
33Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 827
34Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 807