CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Oct 06 2018  (test competition)
Round: 27
Games: 34
Players: 34
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 
41 

Games in round 27

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
120625  
Vytautas Gruslys
Jaap Taal
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
120626  
Jaap Taal
Vytautas Gruslys
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
120627  
Corné Verhoef
Machiel van Hooren
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
120628  
Machiel van Hooren
Corné Verhoef
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
120629  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Robbert van Kessel
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
120630  
Robbert van Kessel
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
120631  
Splinter Suidman
Willem Melching
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
120632  
Willem Melching
Splinter Suidman
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
120633  
Ludo Pulles
Jelle van Cappelle
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
120634  
Jelle van Cappelle
Ludo Pulles
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
120635  
Jelmer Firet
Tom Smeding
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
120636  
Tom Smeding
Jelmer Firet
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
120637  
Charlie van Diepen
C.A. Nouta
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
120638  
C.A. Nouta
Charlie van Diepen
43 - 17 (WIN: BLACK)
120639  
Niels Zandberg
Marcel Vlastuin
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
120640  
Marcel Vlastuin
Niels Zandberg
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
120641  
Leander van Wijlick
Koen Wolters
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
120642  
Koen Wolters
Leander van Wijlick
43 - 17 (WIN: BLACK)
120643  
Thijs Vernooij
Andriy Makukha
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
120644  
Andriy Makukha
Thijs Vernooij
44 - 16 (WIN: BLACK)
120645  
Nikita Kurgin
Marc Oldenhof
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
120646  
Marc Oldenhof
Nikita Kurgin
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
120647  
Robin Peters
Henk Koops
16 - 44 (WIN: WHITE)
120648  
Henk Koops
Robin Peters
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
120649  
Jard van Roest
Tjeerd van Cappelle
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
120650  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Jard van Roest
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
120651  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Abdessamad El Kasimi
18 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
120652  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Sybrand Aarnoutse
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
120653  
Mostafa Heidary
Tomek Czajka
16 - 44 (WIN: WHITE)
120654  
Tomek Czajka
Mostafa Heidary
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
120655  
Tiberiu Savin
John Stephenson
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
120656  
John Stephenson
Tiberiu Savin
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
120657  
Maarten Schadd
Pieter Voors
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
120658  
Pieter Voors
Maarten Schadd
15 - 45 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 27

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 1446
2Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 1389
3Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 1348
4Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 1340
5Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V30 1334
6Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 1333
7Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 1333
8Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 1325
9Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 1316
10Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 1308
11Jelle van CappelleCodeCupTester 1301
12Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 1299 1
13C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0020 1290 1
14Andriy MakukhaCodeCupYolop3 1278
15Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 1249
16Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi 1201
17Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 1180
18Robbert van KesselCodeCupBetterThanRandom 1155
19Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 1108
20Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 1029
21Ludo PullesunofficialSubject002 1020
22Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 969
23John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 953 11
24Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 939
25Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 926
26Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 923
27Sybrand AarnoutseNIODarwin2 915
28Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 915
29Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 914
30Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 905
31Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij3 889
32Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 870
33Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 867
34Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 843