CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Oct 06 2018  (test competition)
Round: 28
Games: 34
Players: 34
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 
41 

Games in round 28

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
120659  
Vytautas Gruslys
Machiel van Hooren
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
120660  
Machiel van Hooren
Vytautas Gruslys
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
120661  
Jaap Taal
Robbert van Kessel
30 - 30
120662  
Robbert van Kessel
Jaap Taal
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
120663  
Corné Verhoef
Willem Melching
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
120664  
Willem Melching
Corné Verhoef
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
120665  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Jelle van Cappelle
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
120666  
Jelle van Cappelle
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
30 - 30
120667  
Splinter Suidman
Tom Smeding
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
120668  
Tom Smeding
Splinter Suidman
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
120669  
Ludo Pulles
C.A. Nouta
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
120670  
C.A. Nouta
Ludo Pulles
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
120671  
Jelmer Firet
Marcel Vlastuin
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
120672  
Marcel Vlastuin
Jelmer Firet
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
120673  
Charlie van Diepen
Koen Wolters
16 - 44 (WIN: WHITE)
120674  
Koen Wolters
Charlie van Diepen
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
120675  
Niels Zandberg
Andriy Makukha
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
120676  
Andriy Makukha
Niels Zandberg
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
120677  
Leander van Wijlick
Marc Oldenhof
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
120678  
Marc Oldenhof
Leander van Wijlick
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
120679  
Thijs Vernooij
Henk Koops
17 - 43 (WIN: WHITE)
120680  
Henk Koops
Thijs Vernooij
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
120681  
Nikita Kurgin
Tjeerd van Cappelle
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
120682  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Nikita Kurgin
43 - 17 (WIN: BLACK)
120683  
Robin Peters
Abdessamad El Kasimi
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
120684  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Robin Peters
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
120685  
Jard van Roest
Tomek Czajka
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
120686  
Tomek Czajka
Jard van Roest
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
120687  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
John Stephenson
25 - 0
120688  
John Stephenson
Sybrand Aarnoutse
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
120689  
Mostafa Heidary
Pieter Voors
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
120690  
Pieter Voors
Mostafa Heidary
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
120691  
Tiberiu Savin
Maarten Schadd
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
120692  
Maarten Schadd
Tiberiu Savin
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 28

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 1512
2Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 1467
3Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 1430
4Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 1423
5Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V30 1418
6Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 1414
7Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 1411
8Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 1402
9Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 1390
10Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 1374 1
11Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 1362
12C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0020 1359 1
13Jelle van CappelleCodeCupTester 1357
14Andriy MakukhaCodeCupYolop3 1343
15Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 1319
16Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi 1264
17Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 1244
18Robbert van KesselCodeCupBetterThanRandom 1212
19Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 1154
20Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 1079
21Ludo PullesunofficialSubject002 1071
22Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 1011
23John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 994 12
24Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 990
25Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 978
26Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 971
27Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 970
28Sybrand AarnoutseNIODarwin2 959
29Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 957
30Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 942
31Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij3 925
32Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 909
33Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 908
34Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 896