CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Oct 06 2018  (test competition)
Round: 29
Games: 34
Players: 34
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 
41 

Games in round 29

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
120693  
Vytautas Gruslys
Robbert van Kessel
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
120694  
Robbert van Kessel
Vytautas Gruslys
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
120695  
Machiel van Hooren
Willem Melching
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
120696  
Willem Melching
Machiel van Hooren
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
120697  
Jaap Taal
Jelle van Cappelle
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
120698  
Jelle van Cappelle
Jaap Taal
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
120699  
Corné Verhoef
Tom Smeding
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
120700  
Tom Smeding
Corné Verhoef
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
120701  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
C.A. Nouta
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
120702  
C.A. Nouta
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
120703  
Splinter Suidman
Marcel Vlastuin
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
120704  
Marcel Vlastuin
Splinter Suidman
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
120705  
Ludo Pulles
Koen Wolters
16 - 44 (WIN: WHITE)
120706  
Koen Wolters
Ludo Pulles
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
120707  
Jelmer Firet
Andriy Makukha
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
120708  
Andriy Makukha
Jelmer Firet
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
120709  
Charlie van Diepen
Marc Oldenhof
16 - 44 (WIN: WHITE)
120710  
Marc Oldenhof
Charlie van Diepen
44 - 16 (WIN: BLACK)
120711  
Niels Zandberg
Henk Koops
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
120712  
Henk Koops
Niels Zandberg
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
120713  
Leander van Wijlick
Tjeerd van Cappelle
17 - 43 (WIN: WHITE)
120714  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Leander van Wijlick
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
120715  
Thijs Vernooij
Abdessamad El Kasimi
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
120716  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Thijs Vernooij
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
120717  
Nikita Kurgin
Tomek Czajka
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
120718  
Tomek Czajka
Nikita Kurgin
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
120719  
Robin Peters
John Stephenson
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
120720  
John Stephenson
Robin Peters
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
120721  
Jard van Roest
Pieter Voors
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
120722  
Pieter Voors
Jard van Roest
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
120723  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Maarten Schadd
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
120724  
Maarten Schadd
Sybrand Aarnoutse
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
120725  
Mostafa Heidary
Tiberiu Savin
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
120726  
Tiberiu Savin
Mostafa Heidary
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 29

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 1581
2Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 1544
3Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 1511
4Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 1511
5Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 1494
6Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V30 1493
7Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 1489
8Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 1476
9Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 1465
10Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 1443 1
11C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0020 1426 1
12Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 1418
13Jelle van CappelleCodeCupTester 1416
14Andriy MakukhaCodeCupYolop3 1408
15Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 1383
16Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi 1325
17Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 1297
18Robbert van KesselCodeCupBetterThanRandom 1263
19Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 1209
20Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 1124
21Ludo PullesunofficialSubject002 1110
22Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 1074
23John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 1068 12
24Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 1047
25Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 1034
26Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 1023
27Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 1015
28Sybrand AarnoutseNIODarwin2 1010
29Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 1003
30Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 979
31Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij3 971
32Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 953
33Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 952
34Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 940