CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Oct 06 2018  (test competition)
Round: 30
Games: 34
Players: 34
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 
41 

Games in round 30

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
120727  
Vytautas Gruslys
Willem Melching
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
120728  
Willem Melching
Vytautas Gruslys
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
120729  
Robbert van Kessel
Jelle van Cappelle
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
120730  
Jelle van Cappelle
Robbert van Kessel
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
120731  
Machiel van Hooren
Tom Smeding
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
120732  
Tom Smeding
Machiel van Hooren
30 - 30
120733  
Jaap Taal
C.A. Nouta
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
120734  
C.A. Nouta
Jaap Taal
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
120735  
Corné Verhoef
Marcel Vlastuin
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
120736  
Marcel Vlastuin
Corné Verhoef
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
120737  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Koen Wolters
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
120738  
Koen Wolters
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
120739  
Splinter Suidman
Andriy Makukha
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
120740  
Andriy Makukha
Splinter Suidman
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
120741  
Ludo Pulles
Marc Oldenhof
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
120742  
Marc Oldenhof
Ludo Pulles
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
120743  
Jelmer Firet
Henk Koops
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
120744  
Henk Koops
Jelmer Firet
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
120745  
Charlie van Diepen
Tjeerd van Cappelle
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
120746  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Charlie van Diepen
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
120747  
Niels Zandberg
Abdessamad El Kasimi
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
120748  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Niels Zandberg
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
120749  
Leander van Wijlick
Tomek Czajka
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
120750  
Tomek Czajka
Leander van Wijlick
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
120751  
Thijs Vernooij
John Stephenson
35 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
120752  
John Stephenson
Thijs Vernooij
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
120753  
Nikita Kurgin
Pieter Voors
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
120754  
Pieter Voors
Nikita Kurgin
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
120755  
Robin Peters
Maarten Schadd
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
120756  
Maarten Schadd
Robin Peters
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
120757  
Jard van Roest
Tiberiu Savin
30 - 30
120758  
Tiberiu Savin
Jard van Roest
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
120759  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Mostafa Heidary
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
120760  
Mostafa Heidary
Sybrand Aarnoutse
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 30

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 1653
2Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 1626
3Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 1587
4Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 1579
5Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 1571
6Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V30 1563
7Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 1551
8Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 1544
9Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 1533
10Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 1524 1
11C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0020 1491 1
12Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 1483
13Andriy MakukhaCodeCupYolop3 1482
14Jelle van CappelleCodeCupTester 1481
15Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 1431
16Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi 1380
17Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 1349
18Robbert van KesselCodeCupBetterThanRandom 1318
19Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 1259
20Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 1176
21Ludo PullesunofficialSubject002 1154
22Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 1142
23Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 1111
24John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 1110 13
25Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 1086
26Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 1069
27Sybrand AarnoutseNIODarwin2 1064
28Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 1060
29Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 1042
30Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij3 1024
31Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 1019
32Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 1017
33Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 1008
34Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 983