CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Oct 06 2018  (test competition)
Round: 31
Games: 34
Players: 34
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 
41 

Games in round 31

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
120761  
Vytautas Gruslys
Jelle van Cappelle
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
120762  
Jelle van Cappelle
Vytautas Gruslys
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
120763  
Willem Melching
Tom Smeding
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
120764  
Tom Smeding
Willem Melching
30 - 30
120765  
Robbert van Kessel
C.A. Nouta
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
120766  
C.A. Nouta
Robbert van Kessel
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
120767  
Machiel van Hooren
Marcel Vlastuin
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
120768  
Marcel Vlastuin
Machiel van Hooren
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
120769  
Jaap Taal
Koen Wolters
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
120770  
Koen Wolters
Jaap Taal
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
120771  
Corné Verhoef
Andriy Makukha
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
120772  
Andriy Makukha
Corné Verhoef
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
120773  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Marc Oldenhof
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
120774  
Marc Oldenhof
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
120775  
Splinter Suidman
Henk Koops
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
120776  
Henk Koops
Splinter Suidman
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
120777  
Ludo Pulles
Tjeerd van Cappelle
18 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
120778  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Ludo Pulles
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
120779  
Jelmer Firet
Abdessamad El Kasimi
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
120780  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Jelmer Firet
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
120781  
Charlie van Diepen
Tomek Czajka
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
120782  
Tomek Czajka
Charlie van Diepen
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
120783  
Niels Zandberg
John Stephenson
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
120784  
John Stephenson
Niels Zandberg
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
120785  
Leander van Wijlick
Pieter Voors
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
120786  
Pieter Voors
Leander van Wijlick
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
120787  
Thijs Vernooij
Maarten Schadd
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
120788  
Maarten Schadd
Thijs Vernooij
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
120789  
Nikita Kurgin
Tiberiu Savin
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
120790  
Tiberiu Savin
Nikita Kurgin
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
120791  
Robin Peters
Mostafa Heidary
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
120792  
Mostafa Heidary
Robin Peters
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
120793  
Jard van Roest
Sybrand Aarnoutse
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
120794  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Jard van Roest
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 31

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 1724
2Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 1701
3Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 1660
4Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 1647
5Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 1645
6Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V30 1640
7Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 1624
8Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 1605 1
9Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 1603
10Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 1595
11C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0020 1557 1
12Andriy MakukhaCodeCupYolop3 1555
13Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 1541
14Jelle van CappelleCodeCupTester 1530
15Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 1492
16Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi 1434
17Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 1396
18Robbert van KesselCodeCupBetterThanRandom 1372
19Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 1306
20Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 1223
21Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 1199
22Ludo PullesunofficialSubject002 1198
23John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 1190 13
24Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 1174
25Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 1160
26Sybrand AarnoutseNIODarwin2 1127
27Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 1112
28Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 1100
29Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 1098
30Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 1083
31Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 1074
32Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij3 1063
33Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 1054
34Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 1028