CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Oct 06 2018  (test competition)
Round: 32
Games: 34
Players: 34
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 
41 

Games in round 32

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
120795  
Vytautas Gruslys
Tom Smeding
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
120796  
Tom Smeding
Vytautas Gruslys
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
120797  
Jelle van Cappelle
C.A. Nouta
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
120798  
C.A. Nouta
Jelle van Cappelle
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
120799  
Willem Melching
Marcel Vlastuin
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
120800  
Marcel Vlastuin
Willem Melching
30 - 30
120801  
Robbert van Kessel
Koen Wolters
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
120802  
Koen Wolters
Robbert van Kessel
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
120803  
Machiel van Hooren
Andriy Makukha
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
120804  
Andriy Makukha
Machiel van Hooren
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
120805  
Jaap Taal
Marc Oldenhof
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
120806  
Marc Oldenhof
Jaap Taal
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
120807  
Corné Verhoef
Henk Koops
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
120808  
Henk Koops
Corné Verhoef
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
120809  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Tjeerd van Cappelle
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
120810  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
120811  
Splinter Suidman
Abdessamad El Kasimi
14 - 46 (WIN: WHITE)
120812  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Splinter Suidman
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
120813  
Ludo Pulles
Tomek Czajka
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
120814  
Tomek Czajka
Ludo Pulles
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
120815  
Jelmer Firet
John Stephenson
39 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
120816  
John Stephenson
Jelmer Firet
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
120817  
Charlie van Diepen
Pieter Voors
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
120818  
Pieter Voors
Charlie van Diepen
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
120819  
Niels Zandberg
Maarten Schadd
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
120820  
Maarten Schadd
Niels Zandberg
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
120821  
Leander van Wijlick
Tiberiu Savin
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
120822  
Tiberiu Savin
Leander van Wijlick
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
120823  
Thijs Vernooij
Mostafa Heidary
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
120824  
Mostafa Heidary
Thijs Vernooij
30 - 30
120825  
Nikita Kurgin
Sybrand Aarnoutse
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
120826  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Nikita Kurgin
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
120827  
Robin Peters
Jard van Roest
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
120828  
Jard van Roest
Robin Peters
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 32

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 1793
2Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 1774
3Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 1727
4Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 1714
5Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V30 1714
6Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 1710
7Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 1707
8Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 1684 1
9Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 1661
10Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 1654
11C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0020 1625 1
12Andriy MakukhaCodeCupYolop3 1613
13Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 1603
14Jelle van CappelleCodeCupTester 1582
15Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 1546
16Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi 1487
17Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 1449
18Robbert van KesselCodeCupBetterThanRandom 1427
19Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 1368
20Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 1269
21Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 1267
22Ludo PullesunofficialSubject002 1245
23John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 1227 14
24Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 1224
25Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 1215
26Sybrand AarnoutseNIODarwin2 1199
27Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 1150
28Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 1149
29Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 1147
30Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 1141
31Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 1139
32Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij3 1119
33Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 1102
34Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 1098