CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Oct 06 2018  (test competition)
Round: 33
Games: 34
Players: 34
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 
41 

Games in round 33

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
120829  
Vytautas Gruslys
C.A. Nouta
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
120830  
C.A. Nouta
Vytautas Gruslys
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
120831  
Tom Smeding
Marcel Vlastuin
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
120832  
Marcel Vlastuin
Tom Smeding
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
120833  
Jelle van Cappelle
Koen Wolters
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
120834  
Koen Wolters
Jelle van Cappelle
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
120835  
Willem Melching
Andriy Makukha
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
120836  
Andriy Makukha
Willem Melching
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
120837  
Robbert van Kessel
Marc Oldenhof
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
120838  
Marc Oldenhof
Robbert van Kessel
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
120839  
Machiel van Hooren
Henk Koops
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
120840  
Henk Koops
Machiel van Hooren
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
120841  
Jaap Taal
Tjeerd van Cappelle
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
120842  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Jaap Taal
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
120843  
Corné Verhoef
Abdessamad El Kasimi
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
120844  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Corné Verhoef
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
120845  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Tomek Czajka
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
120846  
Tomek Czajka
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
120847  
Splinter Suidman
John Stephenson
18 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
120848  
John Stephenson
Splinter Suidman
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
120849  
Ludo Pulles
Pieter Voors
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
120850  
Pieter Voors
Ludo Pulles
30 - 30
120851  
Jelmer Firet
Maarten Schadd
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
120852  
Maarten Schadd
Jelmer Firet
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
120853  
Charlie van Diepen
Tiberiu Savin
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
120854  
Tiberiu Savin
Charlie van Diepen
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
120855  
Niels Zandberg
Mostafa Heidary
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
120856  
Mostafa Heidary
Niels Zandberg
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
120857  
Leander van Wijlick
Sybrand Aarnoutse
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
120858  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Leander van Wijlick
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
120859  
Thijs Vernooij
Jard van Roest
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
120860  
Jard van Roest
Thijs Vernooij
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
120861  
Nikita Kurgin
Robin Peters
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
120862  
Robin Peters
Nikita Kurgin
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 33

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 1858
2Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 1841
3Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 1790
4Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 1784
5Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V30 1782
6Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 1780
7Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 1775
8Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 1756 1
9Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 1720
10Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 1715
11C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0020 1680 1
12Andriy MakukhaCodeCupYolop3 1669
13Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 1655
14Jelle van CappelleCodeCupTester 1637
15Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 1610
16Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi 1541
17Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 1502
18Robbert van KesselCodeCupBetterThanRandom 1484
19Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 1416
20Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 1334
21Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 1312
22John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 1309 14
23Ludo PullesunofficialSubject002 1300
24Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 1289
25Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 1269
26Sybrand AarnoutseNIODarwin2 1262
27Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 1207
28Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 1204
29Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 1204
30Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 1196
31Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 1187
32Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij3 1172
33Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 1165
34Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 1164