CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Oct 06 2018  (test competition)
Round: 34
Games: 34
Players: 34
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 
41 

Games in round 34

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
120863  
Vytautas Gruslys
Marcel Vlastuin
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
120864  
Marcel Vlastuin
Vytautas Gruslys
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
120865  
C.A. Nouta
Koen Wolters
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
120866  
Koen Wolters
C.A. Nouta
30 - 30
120867  
Tom Smeding
Andriy Makukha
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
120868  
Andriy Makukha
Tom Smeding
30 - 30
120869  
Jelle van Cappelle
Marc Oldenhof
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
120870  
Marc Oldenhof
Jelle van Cappelle
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
120871  
Willem Melching
Henk Koops
30 - 30
120872  
Henk Koops
Willem Melching
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
120873  
Robbert van Kessel
Tjeerd van Cappelle
30 - 30
120874  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Robbert van Kessel
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
120875  
Machiel van Hooren
Abdessamad El Kasimi
30 - 30
120876  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Machiel van Hooren
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
120877  
Jaap Taal
Tomek Czajka
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
120878  
Tomek Czajka
Jaap Taal
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
120879  
Corné Verhoef
John Stephenson
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
120880  
John Stephenson
Corné Verhoef
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
120881  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Pieter Voors
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
120882  
Pieter Voors
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
120883  
Splinter Suidman
Maarten Schadd
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
120884  
Maarten Schadd
Splinter Suidman
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
120885  
Ludo Pulles
Tiberiu Savin
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
120886  
Tiberiu Savin
Ludo Pulles
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
120887  
Jelmer Firet
Mostafa Heidary
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
120888  
Mostafa Heidary
Jelmer Firet
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
120889  
Charlie van Diepen
Sybrand Aarnoutse
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
120890  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Charlie van Diepen
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
120891  
Niels Zandberg
Jard van Roest
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
120892  
Jard van Roest
Niels Zandberg
30 - 30
120893  
Leander van Wijlick
Robin Peters
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
120894  
Robin Peters
Leander van Wijlick
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
120895  
Thijs Vernooij
Nikita Kurgin
30 - 30
120896  
Nikita Kurgin
Thijs Vernooij
30 - 30

Intermediate score after round 34

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 1926
2Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 1909
3Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 1861
4Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 1846
5Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V30 1846
6Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 1845
7Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 1844
8Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 1832 1
9Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 1776
10Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 1772
11C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0020 1729 1
12Andriy MakukhaCodeCupYolop3 1728
13Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 1714
14Jelle van CappelleCodeCupTester 1686
15Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 1666
16Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi 1593
17Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 1575
18Robbert van KesselCodeCupBetterThanRandom 1540
19Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 1490
20Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 1402
21John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 1387 14
22Ludo PullesunofficialSubject002 1371
23Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 1354
24Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 1336
25Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 1318
26Sybrand AarnoutseNIODarwin2 1318
27Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 1262
28Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 1261
29Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 1256
30Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 1250
31Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij3 1232
32Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 1231
33Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 1228
34Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 1225