CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Oct 06 2018  (test competition)
Round: 35
Games: 34
Players: 34
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 
41 

Games in round 35

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
120897  
Vytautas Gruslys
Koen Wolters
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
120898  
Koen Wolters
Vytautas Gruslys
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
120899  
Marcel Vlastuin
Andriy Makukha
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
120900  
Andriy Makukha
Marcel Vlastuin
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
120901  
C.A. Nouta
Marc Oldenhof
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
120902  
Marc Oldenhof
C.A. Nouta
30 - 30
120903  
Tom Smeding
Henk Koops
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
120904  
Henk Koops
Tom Smeding
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
120905  
Jelle van Cappelle
Tjeerd van Cappelle
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
120906  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Jelle van Cappelle
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
120907  
Willem Melching
Abdessamad El Kasimi
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
120908  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Willem Melching
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
120909  
Robbert van Kessel
Tomek Czajka
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
120910  
Tomek Czajka
Robbert van Kessel
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
120911  
Machiel van Hooren
John Stephenson
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
120912  
John Stephenson
Machiel van Hooren
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
120913  
Jaap Taal
Pieter Voors
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
120914  
Pieter Voors
Jaap Taal
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
120915  
Corné Verhoef
Maarten Schadd
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
120916  
Maarten Schadd
Corné Verhoef
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
120917  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Tiberiu Savin
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
120918  
Tiberiu Savin
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
120919  
Splinter Suidman
Mostafa Heidary
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
120920  
Mostafa Heidary
Splinter Suidman
30 - 30
120921  
Ludo Pulles
Sybrand Aarnoutse
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
120922  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Ludo Pulles
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
120923  
Jelmer Firet
Jard van Roest
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
120924  
Jard van Roest
Jelmer Firet
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
120925  
Charlie van Diepen
Robin Peters
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
120926  
Robin Peters
Charlie van Diepen
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
120927  
Niels Zandberg
Nikita Kurgin
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
120928  
Nikita Kurgin
Niels Zandberg
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
120929  
Leander van Wijlick
Thijs Vernooij
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
120930  
Thijs Vernooij
Leander van Wijlick
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 35

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 1995
2Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 1978
3Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 1920
4Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V30 1913
5Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 1913
6Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 1910
7Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 1902 1
8Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 1897
9Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 1837
10Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 1829
11C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0020 1790 1
12Andriy MakukhaCodeCupYolop3 1783
13Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 1769
14Jelle van CappelleCodeCupTester 1740
15Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 1718
16Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi 1670
17Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 1644
18Robbert van KesselCodeCupBetterThanRandom 1591
19Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 1557
20Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 1455
21John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 1452 14
22Ludo PullesunofficialSubject002 1444
23Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 1404
24Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 1379
25Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 1369
26Sybrand AarnoutseNIODarwin2 1365
27Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 1330
28Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 1328
29Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 1326
30Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 1305
31Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 1296
32Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij3 1287
33Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 1282
34Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 1271