CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Oct 06 2018  (test competition)
Round: 36
Games: 34
Players: 34
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 
41 

Games in round 36

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
120931  
Vytautas Gruslys
Andriy Makukha
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
120932  
Andriy Makukha
Vytautas Gruslys
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
120933  
Koen Wolters
Marc Oldenhof
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
120934  
Marc Oldenhof
Koen Wolters
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
120935  
Marcel Vlastuin
Henk Koops
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
120936  
Henk Koops
Marcel Vlastuin
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
120937  
C.A. Nouta
Tjeerd van Cappelle
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
120938  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
C.A. Nouta
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
120939  
Tom Smeding
Abdessamad El Kasimi
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
120940  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Tom Smeding
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
120941  
Jelle van Cappelle
Tomek Czajka
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
120942  
Tomek Czajka
Jelle van Cappelle
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
120943  
Willem Melching
John Stephenson
30 - 30
120944  
John Stephenson
Willem Melching
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
120945  
Robbert van Kessel
Pieter Voors
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
120946  
Pieter Voors
Robbert van Kessel
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
120947  
Machiel van Hooren
Maarten Schadd
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
120948  
Maarten Schadd
Machiel van Hooren
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
120949  
Jaap Taal
Tiberiu Savin
45 - 15 (WIN: BLACK)
120950  
Tiberiu Savin
Jaap Taal
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
120951  
Corné Verhoef
Mostafa Heidary
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
120952  
Mostafa Heidary
Corné Verhoef
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
120953  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Sybrand Aarnoutse
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
120954  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
120955  
Splinter Suidman
Jard van Roest
30 - 30
120956  
Jard van Roest
Splinter Suidman
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
120957  
Ludo Pulles
Robin Peters
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
120958  
Robin Peters
Ludo Pulles
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
120959  
Jelmer Firet
Nikita Kurgin
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
120960  
Nikita Kurgin
Jelmer Firet
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
120961  
Charlie van Diepen
Thijs Vernooij
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
120962  
Thijs Vernooij
Charlie van Diepen
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
120963  
Niels Zandberg
Leander van Wijlick
0 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
120964  
Leander van Wijlick
Niels Zandberg
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 36

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 2062
2Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 2049
3Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 1983
4Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 1981
5Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V30 1974
6Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 1966
7Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 1965 1
8Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 1956
9Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 1896
10Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 1879
11C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0020 1854 1
12Andriy MakukhaCodeCupYolop3 1836
13Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 1826
14Jelle van CappelleCodeCupTester 1789
15Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 1775
16Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi 1756
17Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 1715
18Robbert van KesselCodeCupBetterThanRandom 1657
19Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 1629
20John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 1515 14
21Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 1514
22Ludo PullesunofficialSubject002 1509
23Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 1467
24Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 1433
25Sybrand AarnoutseNIODarwin2 1414
26Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 1403
27Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 1395
28Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 1383
29Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 1362
30Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 1358
31Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 1357
32Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 1356 1
33Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij3 1331
34Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 1319