CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Oct 06 2018  (test competition)
Round: 37
Games: 34
Players: 34
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 
41 

Games in round 37

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
120965  
Vytautas Gruslys
Marc Oldenhof
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
120966  
Marc Oldenhof
Vytautas Gruslys
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
120967  
Andriy Makukha
Henk Koops
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
120968  
Henk Koops
Andriy Makukha
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
120969  
Koen Wolters
Tjeerd van Cappelle
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
120970  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Koen Wolters
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
120971  
Marcel Vlastuin
Abdessamad El Kasimi
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
120972  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Marcel Vlastuin
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
120973  
C.A. Nouta
Tomek Czajka
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
120974  
Tomek Czajka
C.A. Nouta
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
120975  
Tom Smeding
John Stephenson
41 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
120976  
John Stephenson
Tom Smeding
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
120977  
Jelle van Cappelle
Pieter Voors
46 - 14 (WIN: BLACK)
120978  
Pieter Voors
Jelle van Cappelle
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
120979  
Willem Melching
Maarten Schadd
30 - 30
120980  
Maarten Schadd
Willem Melching
30 - 30
120981  
Robbert van Kessel
Tiberiu Savin
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
120982  
Tiberiu Savin
Robbert van Kessel
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
120983  
Machiel van Hooren
Mostafa Heidary
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
120984  
Mostafa Heidary
Machiel van Hooren
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
120985  
Jaap Taal
Sybrand Aarnoutse
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
120986  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Jaap Taal
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
120987  
Corné Verhoef
Jard van Roest
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
120988  
Jard van Roest
Corné Verhoef
30 - 30
120989  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Robin Peters
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
120990  
Robin Peters
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
120991  
Splinter Suidman
Nikita Kurgin
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
120992  
Nikita Kurgin
Splinter Suidman
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
120993  
Ludo Pulles
Thijs Vernooij
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
120994  
Thijs Vernooij
Ludo Pulles
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
120995  
Jelmer Firet
Leander van Wijlick
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
120996  
Leander van Wijlick
Jelmer Firet
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
120997  
Charlie van Diepen
Niels Zandberg
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
120998  
Niels Zandberg
Charlie van Diepen
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 37

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 2127
2Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 2112
3Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 2050
4Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V30 2037
5Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 2036
6Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 2025
7Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 2025 1
8Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 2017
9Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 1949
10Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 1943
11C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0020 1911 1
12Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 1906
13Andriy MakukhaCodeCupYolop3 1893
14Jelle van CappelleCodeCupTester 1867
15Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 1835
16Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi 1832
17Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 1786
18Robbert van KesselCodeCupBetterThanRandom 1730
19Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 1693
20Ludo PullesunofficialSubject002 1574
21Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 1563
22John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 1552 15
23Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 1538
24Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 1475
25Sybrand AarnoutseNIODarwin2 1458
26Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 1451
27Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 1450
28Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 1432
29Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 1424
30Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 1421
31Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 1410 1
32Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 1402
33Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij3 1386
34Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 1375