CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Oct 06 2018  (test competition)
Round: 38
Games: 34
Players: 34
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 
41 

Games in round 38

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
120999  
Vytautas Gruslys
Henk Koops
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
121000  
Henk Koops
Vytautas Gruslys
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
121001  
Marc Oldenhof
Tjeerd van Cappelle
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
121002  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Marc Oldenhof
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
121003  
Andriy Makukha
Abdessamad El Kasimi
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
121004  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Andriy Makukha
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
121005  
Koen Wolters
Tomek Czajka
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
121006  
Tomek Czajka
Koen Wolters
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
121007  
Marcel Vlastuin
John Stephenson
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
121008  
John Stephenson
Marcel Vlastuin
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
121009  
C.A. Nouta
Pieter Voors
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
121010  
Pieter Voors
C.A. Nouta
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
121011  
Tom Smeding
Maarten Schadd
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
121012  
Maarten Schadd
Tom Smeding
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
121013  
Jelle van Cappelle
Tiberiu Savin
43 - 17 (WIN: BLACK)
121014  
Tiberiu Savin
Jelle van Cappelle
18 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
121015  
Willem Melching
Mostafa Heidary
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
121016  
Mostafa Heidary
Willem Melching
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
121017  
Robbert van Kessel
Sybrand Aarnoutse
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
121018  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Robbert van Kessel
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
121019  
Machiel van Hooren
Jard van Roest
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
121020  
Jard van Roest
Machiel van Hooren
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
121021  
Jaap Taal
Robin Peters
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
121022  
Robin Peters
Jaap Taal
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
121023  
Corné Verhoef
Nikita Kurgin
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
121024  
Nikita Kurgin
Corné Verhoef
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
121025  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Thijs Vernooij
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
121026  
Thijs Vernooij
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
121027  
Splinter Suidman
Leander van Wijlick
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
121028  
Leander van Wijlick
Splinter Suidman
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
121029  
Ludo Pulles
Niels Zandberg
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
121030  
Niels Zandberg
Ludo Pulles
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
121031  
Jelmer Firet
Charlie van Diepen
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
121032  
Charlie van Diepen
Jelmer Firet
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 38

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 2193
2Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 2176
3Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 2112
4Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 2096
5Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 2095 1
6Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V30 2091
7Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 2085
8Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 2073
9Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 2000
10Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 1993
11C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0020 1990 1
12Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 1976
13Jelle van CappelleCodeCupTester 1952
14Andriy MakukhaCodeCupYolop3 1951
15Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 1907
16Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi 1905
17Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 1854
18Robbert van KesselCodeCupBetterThanRandom 1799
19Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 1757
20Ludo PullesunofficialSubject002 1633
21John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 1621 15
22Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 1613
23Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 1607
24Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 1516
25Sybrand AarnoutseNIODarwin2 1509
26Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 1505
27Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 1487
28Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 1485
29Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 1480
30Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 1479
31Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 1471 1
32Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 1450
33Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij3 1438
34Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 1426