CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Oct 06 2018  (test competition)
Round: 39
Games: 34
Players: 34
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 
41 

Games in round 39

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
121033  
Vytautas Gruslys
Tjeerd van Cappelle
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
121034  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Vytautas Gruslys
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
121035  
Henk Koops
Abdessamad El Kasimi
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
121036  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Henk Koops
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
121037  
Marc Oldenhof
Tomek Czajka
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
121038  
Tomek Czajka
Marc Oldenhof
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
121039  
Andriy Makukha
John Stephenson
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
121040  
John Stephenson
Andriy Makukha
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
121041  
Koen Wolters
Pieter Voors
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
121042  
Pieter Voors
Koen Wolters
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
121043  
Marcel Vlastuin
Maarten Schadd
30 - 30
121044  
Maarten Schadd
Marcel Vlastuin
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
121045  
C.A. Nouta
Tiberiu Savin
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
121046  
Tiberiu Savin
C.A. Nouta
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
121047  
Tom Smeding
Mostafa Heidary
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
121048  
Mostafa Heidary
Tom Smeding
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
121049  
Jelle van Cappelle
Sybrand Aarnoutse
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
121050  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Jelle van Cappelle
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
121051  
Willem Melching
Jard van Roest
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
121052  
Jard van Roest
Willem Melching
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
121053  
Robbert van Kessel
Robin Peters
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
121054  
Robin Peters
Robbert van Kessel
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
121055  
Machiel van Hooren
Nikita Kurgin
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
121056  
Nikita Kurgin
Machiel van Hooren
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
121057  
Jaap Taal
Thijs Vernooij
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
121058  
Thijs Vernooij
Jaap Taal
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
121059  
Corné Verhoef
Leander van Wijlick
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
121060  
Leander van Wijlick
Corné Verhoef
30 - 30
121061  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Niels Zandberg
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
121062  
Niels Zandberg
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
121063  
Splinter Suidman
Charlie van Diepen
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
121064  
Charlie van Diepen
Splinter Suidman
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
121065  
Ludo Pulles
Jelmer Firet
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
121066  
Jelmer Firet
Ludo Pulles
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 39

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 2259
2Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 2239
3Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 2175
4Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 2156 1
5Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 2154
6Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 2153
7Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V30 2148
8Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 2139
9Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 2074
10C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0020 2065 1
11Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 2059
12Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 2057
13Jelle van CappelleCodeCupTester 2025
14Andriy MakukhaCodeCupYolop3 2004
15Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi 1985
16Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 1978
17Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 1923
18Robbert van KesselCodeCupBetterThanRandom 1872
19Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 1822
20Ludo PullesunofficialSubject002 1688
21John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 1688 15
22Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 1669
23Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 1662
24Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 1563
25Sybrand AarnoutseNIODarwin2 1556
26Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 1555
27Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 1545
28Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 1542
29Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 1530
30Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 1526
31Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 1522 1
32Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 1489
33Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij3 1478
34Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 1465