CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Oct 06 2018  (test competition)
Round: 40
Games: 34
Players: 34
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 
41 

Games in round 40

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
121067  
Vytautas Gruslys
Abdessamad El Kasimi
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
121068  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Vytautas Gruslys
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
121069  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Tomek Czajka
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
121070  
Tomek Czajka
Tjeerd van Cappelle
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
121071  
Henk Koops
John Stephenson
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
121072  
John Stephenson
Henk Koops
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
121073  
Marc Oldenhof
Pieter Voors
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
121074  
Pieter Voors
Marc Oldenhof
15 - 45 (WIN: WHITE)
121075  
Andriy Makukha
Maarten Schadd
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
121076  
Maarten Schadd
Andriy Makukha
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
121077  
Koen Wolters
Tiberiu Savin
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
121078  
Tiberiu Savin
Koen Wolters
18 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
121079  
Marcel Vlastuin
Mostafa Heidary
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
121080  
Mostafa Heidary
Marcel Vlastuin
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
121081  
C.A. Nouta
Sybrand Aarnoutse
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
121082  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
C.A. Nouta
17 - 43 (WIN: WHITE)
121083  
Tom Smeding
Jard van Roest
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
121084  
Jard van Roest
Tom Smeding
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
121085  
Jelle van Cappelle
Robin Peters
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
121086  
Robin Peters
Jelle van Cappelle
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
121087  
Willem Melching
Nikita Kurgin
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
121088  
Nikita Kurgin
Willem Melching
0 - 30
121089  
Robbert van Kessel
Thijs Vernooij
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
121090  
Thijs Vernooij
Robbert van Kessel
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
121091  
Machiel van Hooren
Leander van Wijlick
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
121092  
Leander van Wijlick
Machiel van Hooren
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
121093  
Jaap Taal
Niels Zandberg
45 - 15 (WIN: BLACK)
121094  
Niels Zandberg
Jaap Taal
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
121095  
Corné Verhoef
Charlie van Diepen
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
121096  
Charlie van Diepen
Corné Verhoef
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
121097  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Jelmer Firet
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
121098  
Jelmer Firet
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
121099  
Splinter Suidman
Ludo Pulles
30 - 30
121100  
Ludo Pulles
Splinter Suidman
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 40

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 2323
2Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 2305
3Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 2237
4Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 2235
5Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 2231
6Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 2221 1
7Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V30 2201
8Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 2193
9C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0020 2146 1
10Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 2139
11Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 2137
12Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 2134
13Jelle van CappelleCodeCupTester 2107
14Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi 2071
15Andriy MakukhaCodeCupYolop3 2059
16Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 2040
17Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 1985
18Robbert van KesselCodeCupBetterThanRandom 1935
19Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 1880
20Ludo PullesunofficialSubject002 1755
21John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 1755 15
22Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 1730
23Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 1717
24Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 1603
25Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 1601
26Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 1598
27Sybrand AarnoutseNIODarwin2 1595
28Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 1591
29Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 1569
30Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 1564
31Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 1556 1
32Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij3 1535
33Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 1534
34Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 1493 1