CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Oct 06 2018  (test competition)
Round: 41
Games: 34
Players: 34
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 
41 

Games in round 41

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
121101  
Vytautas Gruslys
Tomek Czajka
30 - 30
121102  
Tomek Czajka
Vytautas Gruslys
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
121103  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
John Stephenson
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
121104  
John Stephenson
Abdessamad El Kasimi
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
121105  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Pieter Voors
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
121106  
Pieter Voors
Tjeerd van Cappelle
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
121107  
Henk Koops
Maarten Schadd
30 - 30
121108  
Maarten Schadd
Henk Koops
30 - 30
121109  
Marc Oldenhof
Tiberiu Savin
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
121110  
Tiberiu Savin
Marc Oldenhof
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
121111  
Andriy Makukha
Mostafa Heidary
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
121112  
Mostafa Heidary
Andriy Makukha
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
121113  
Koen Wolters
Sybrand Aarnoutse
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
121114  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Koen Wolters
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
121115  
Marcel Vlastuin
Jard van Roest
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
121116  
Jard van Roest
Marcel Vlastuin
17 - 43 (WIN: WHITE)
121117  
C.A. Nouta
Robin Peters
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
121118  
Robin Peters
C.A. Nouta
18 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
121119  
Tom Smeding
Nikita Kurgin
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
121120  
Nikita Kurgin
Tom Smeding
17 - 43 (WIN: WHITE)
121121  
Jelle van Cappelle
Thijs Vernooij
44 - 16 (WIN: BLACK)
121122  
Thijs Vernooij
Jelle van Cappelle
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
121123  
Willem Melching
Leander van Wijlick
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
121124  
Leander van Wijlick
Willem Melching
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
121125  
Robbert van Kessel
Niels Zandberg
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
121126  
Niels Zandberg
Robbert van Kessel
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
121127  
Machiel van Hooren
Charlie van Diepen
45 - 15 (WIN: BLACK)
121128  
Charlie van Diepen
Machiel van Hooren
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
121129  
Jaap Taal
Jelmer Firet
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
121130  
Jelmer Firet
Jaap Taal
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
121131  
Corné Verhoef
Ludo Pulles
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
121132  
Ludo Pulles
Corné Verhoef
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
121133  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Splinter Suidman
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
121134  
Splinter Suidman
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 41

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 2381
2Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 2367
3Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 2318
4Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 2310
5Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 2284
6Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 2281 1
7Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 2272
8Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V30 2261
9C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0020 2229 1
10Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 2222
11Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 2220
12Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 2214
13Jelle van CappelleCodeCupTester 2191
14Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi 2137
15Andriy MakukhaCodeCupYolop3 2133
16Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 2109
17Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 2053
18Robbert van KesselCodeCupBetterThanRandom 2004
19Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 1934
20John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 1822 15
21Ludo PullesunofficialSubject002 1807
22Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 1798
23Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 1757
24Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 1654
25Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 1650
26Sybrand AarnoutseNIODarwin2 1640
27Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 1636
28Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 1632
29Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 1608
30Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 1607 1
31Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 1601
32Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 1580
33Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij3 1571
34Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 1532 1