CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Oct 27 2018  (test competition)
Round: 1
Games: 44
Players: 44
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 
26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 
42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 

Games in round 1

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
121525  
Renze Vroom
Lukas Pestalozzi
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
121526  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Renze Vroom
0 - 0
121527  
Koen Wolters
Vytautas Gruslys
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
121528  
Vytautas Gruslys
Koen Wolters
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
121529  
Tomek Czajka
Pieter Voors
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
121530  
Pieter Voors
Tomek Czajka
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
121531  
Corné Verhoef
Tiberiu Savin
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
121532  
Tiberiu Savin
Corné Verhoef
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
121533  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Marc Oldenhof
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
121534  
Marc Oldenhof
Tjeerd van Cappelle
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
121535  
Tom Smeding
Jaap Taal
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
121536  
Jaap Taal
Tom Smeding
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
121537  
Leander van Wijlick
Maaike van der Laan
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
121538  
Maaike van der Laan
Leander van Wijlick
30 - 30
121539  
Thijs Vernooij
C.A. Nouta
16 - 44 (WIN: WHITE)
121540  
C.A. Nouta
Thijs Vernooij
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
121541  
Jelmer Firet
Niels Zandberg
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
121542  
Niels Zandberg
Jelmer Firet
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
121543  
John Stephenson
Leopold Tschanter
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
121544  
Leopold Tschanter
John Stephenson
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
121545  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
David Willemse
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
121546  
David Willemse
Sybrand Aarnoutse
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
121547  
Mostafa Heidary
Andriy Makukha
17 - 43 (WIN: WHITE)
121548  
Andriy Makukha
Mostafa Heidary
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
121549  
Marcel Vlastuin
Test Player A
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
121550  
Test Player A
Marcel Vlastuin
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
121551  
Nikita Kurgin
Charlie van Diepen
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
121552  
Charlie van Diepen
Nikita Kurgin
44 - 16 (WIN: BLACK)
121553  
Willem Melching
Ludo Pulles
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
121554  
Ludo Pulles
Willem Melching
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
121555  
Jelle van Cappelle
Luisa Lamprea
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
121556  
Luisa Lamprea
Jelle van Cappelle
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
121557  
Robin Peters
Maurits van Altvorst
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
121558  
Maurits van Altvorst
Robin Peters
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
121559  
Jard van Roest
Martin Husar
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
121560  
Martin Husar
Jard van Roest
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
121561  
Dorin Damaschin
Abdessamad El Kasimi
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
121562  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Dorin Damaschin
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
121563  
Machiel van Hooren
Splinter Suidman
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
121564  
Splinter Suidman
Machiel van Hooren
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
121565  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Robbert van Kessel
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
121566  
Robbert van Kessel
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
121567  
Henk Koops
Maarten Schadd
37 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
121568  
Maarten Schadd
Henk Koops
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 1

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0032 85
2Andriy MakukhaCodeCupKakao 85
3Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 81
4Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 79
5Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 76
6Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 73
7Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 72
8Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 71
9Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 71
10Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 69
11John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 68
12Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 67
13Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico 67
14Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 66
15Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 66
16Ludo PullesunofficialTestFlipperino 66
17Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 66
18Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V31 65
19Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 64
20Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 62
21Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 60
22Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 60
23Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 58
24Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 56
25Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 54
26Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi 54
27Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 54
28Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 54
29David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 53
30Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 53
31Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 52
32Luisa LampreaCodeCupDummyBot 49
33Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 49
34Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 48
35Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 47
36Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 44
37Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 41
38Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin 39
39Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 35
40Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 35
41Renze VroomNIOBiggestFailureOfAllT 34 1
42Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 32 1
43Lukas PestalozziCodeCupcorners_man 26 1