CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Oct 27 2018  (test competition)
Round: 2
Games: 44
Players: 44
1 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 
26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 
42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 

Games in round 2

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
121569  
C.A. Nouta
Andriy Makukha
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
121570  
Andriy Makukha
C.A. Nouta
0 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
121571  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Machiel van Hooren
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
121572  
Machiel van Hooren
Abdessamad El Kasimi
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
121573  
Jelmer Firet
Tomek Czajka
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
121574  
Tomek Czajka
Jelmer Firet
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
121575  
Charlie van Diepen
Jelle van Cappelle
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
121576  
Jelle van Cappelle
Charlie van Diepen
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
121577  
Martin Husar
Marcel Vlastuin
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
121578  
Marcel Vlastuin
Martin Husar
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
121579  
John Stephenson
Sybrand Aarnoutse
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
121580  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
John Stephenson
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
121581  
Maurits van Altvorst
Vytautas Gruslys
18 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
121582  
Vytautas Gruslys
Maurits van Altvorst
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
121583  
Tom Smeding
Ludo Pulles
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
121584  
Ludo Pulles
Tom Smeding
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
121585  
Robbert van Kessel
Henk Koops
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
121586  
Henk Koops
Robbert van Kessel
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
121587  
Corné Verhoef
Maaike van der Laan
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
121588  
Maaike van der Laan
Corné Verhoef
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
121589  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Leander van Wijlick
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
121590  
Marc Oldenhof
Tiberiu Savin
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
121591  
Leander van Wijlick
Tjeerd van Cappelle
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
121592  
Tiberiu Savin
Marc Oldenhof
14 - 46 (WIN: WHITE)
121593  
Koen Wolters
Jaap Taal
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
121594  
Jaap Taal
Koen Wolters
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
121595  
Willem Melching
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
121596  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Willem Melching
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
121597  
David Willemse
Robin Peters
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
121598  
Robin Peters
David Willemse
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
121599  
Leopold Tschanter
Test Player A
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
121600  
Test Player A
Leopold Tschanter
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
121601  
Luisa Lamprea
Jard van Roest
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
121602  
Jard van Roest
Luisa Lamprea
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
121603  
Nikita Kurgin
Pieter Voors
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
121604  
Pieter Voors
Nikita Kurgin
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
121605  
Niels Zandberg
Splinter Suidman
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
121606  
Splinter Suidman
Niels Zandberg
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
121607  
Dorin Damaschin
Thijs Vernooij
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
121608  
Thijs Vernooij
Dorin Damaschin
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
121609  
Mostafa Heidary
Renze Vroom
22 - 0
121610  
Renze Vroom
Mostafa Heidary
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
121611  
Maarten Schadd
Lukas Pestalozzi
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
121612  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Maarten Schadd
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 2

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0032 155
2Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 151
3Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 149
4Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 145
5Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 144
6Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 143
7Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 141
8John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 139
9Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 135
10Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 135
11Ludo PullesunofficialTestFlipperino 134
12Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 126
13Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 126
14Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 125
15Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 125
16Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V31 125
17Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 121
18Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 120
19David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 119
20Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 118
21Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 117
22Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 116
23Andriy MakukhaCodeCupKakao 114 1
24Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 113
25Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 113
26Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 113 1
27Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 112
28Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 112
29Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 111
30Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico 110
31Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 109
32Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 107
33Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 106
34Luisa LampreaCodeCupDummyBot 106
35Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi 102
36Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 99
37Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 97
38Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin 95
39Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 92
40Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 92
41Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 83
42Renze VroomNIOBiggestFailureOfAllT 68 2
43Lukas PestalozziCodeCupcorners_man 65 1