CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Oct 27 2018  (test competition)
Round: 3
Games: 44
Players: 44
1 2 4 5 6 7 8 9 
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 
26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 
42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 

Games in round 3

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
121613  
C.A. Nouta
Jelle van Cappelle
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
121614  
Jelle van Cappelle
C.A. Nouta
30 - 30
121615  
Tomek Czajka
Abdessamad El Kasimi
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
121616  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Tomek Czajka
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
121617  
Marc Oldenhof
Vytautas Gruslys
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
121618  
Vytautas Gruslys
Marc Oldenhof
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
121619  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
John Stephenson
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
121620  
John Stephenson
Tjeerd van Cappelle
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
121621  
Martin Husar
Machiel van Hooren
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
121622  
Machiel van Hooren
Martin Husar
30 - 30
121623  
Ludo Pulles
Koen Wolters
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
121624  
Koen Wolters
Ludo Pulles
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
121625  
Robbert van Kessel
Maaike van der Laan
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
121626  
Maaike van der Laan
Robbert van Kessel
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
121627  
Marcel Vlastuin
Henk Koops
40 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
121628  
Henk Koops
Marcel Vlastuin
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
121629  
Corné Verhoef
Jelmer Firet
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
121630  
Jelmer Firet
Corné Verhoef
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
121631  
David Willemse
Tom Smeding
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
121632  
Tom Smeding
David Willemse
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
121633  
Willem Melching
Sybrand Aarnoutse
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
121634  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Willem Melching
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
121635  
Andriy Makukha
Leopold Tschanter
0 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
121636  
Leopold Tschanter
Andriy Makukha
30 - 30
121637  
Splinter Suidman
Maarten Schadd
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
121638  
Maarten Schadd
Splinter Suidman
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
121639  
Charlie van Diepen
Jard van Roest
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
121640  
Jard van Roest
Charlie van Diepen
30 - 30
121641  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Test Player A
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
121642  
Test Player A
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
121643  
Maurits van Altvorst
Pieter Voors
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
121644  
Pieter Voors
Maurits van Altvorst
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
121645  
Robin Peters
Nikita Kurgin
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
121646  
Nikita Kurgin
Robin Peters
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
121647  
Luisa Lamprea
Jaap Taal
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
121648  
Jaap Taal
Luisa Lamprea
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
121649  
Thijs Vernooij
Leander van Wijlick
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
121650  
Leander van Wijlick
Thijs Vernooij
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
121651  
Dorin Damaschin
Tiberiu Savin
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
121652  
Tiberiu Savin
Dorin Damaschin
30 - 30
121653  
Niels Zandberg
Renze Vroom
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
121654  
Mostafa Heidary
Lukas Pestalozzi
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
121655  
Renze Vroom
Niels Zandberg
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
121656  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Mostafa Heidary
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 3

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 215
2C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0032 214
3Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 212
4Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 211
5John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 204
6Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 203
7Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 199
8Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 199
9Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 196
10Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 196
11Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 196
12Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 194
13Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 194
14Ludo PullesunofficialTestFlipperino 191
15Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 189
16Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 187
17Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 187 1
18Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 184
19Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico 179
20Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 177
21Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 177
22Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi 175
23Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 174
24Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 174
25Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 169
26Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 168
27Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 167
28Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 166
29Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 164
30Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 160
31Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 159
32Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 159
33David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 158
34Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 157
35Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V31 156 1
36Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 154
37Luisa LampreaCodeCupDummyBot 153
38Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin 153
39Andriy MakukhaCodeCupKakao 144 2
40Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 141
41Lukas PestalozziCodeCupcorners_man 139 1
42Renze VroomNIOBiggestFailureOfAllT 139 2
43Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 129