CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Oct 27 2018  (test competition)
Round: 4
Games: 44
Players: 44
1 2 3 5 6 7 8 9 
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 
26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 
42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 

Games in round 4

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
121657  
Tomek Czajka
C.A. Nouta
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
121658  
C.A. Nouta
Tomek Czajka
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
121659  
Jelle van Cappelle
Vytautas Gruslys
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
121660  
Vytautas Gruslys
Jelle van Cappelle
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
121661  
John Stephenson
Robbert van Kessel
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
121662  
Robbert van Kessel
John Stephenson
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
121663  
Tom Smeding
Abdessamad El Kasimi
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
121664  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Tom Smeding
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
121665  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Machiel van Hooren
0 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
121666  
Marc Oldenhof
Marcel Vlastuin
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
121667  
Machiel van Hooren
Tjeerd van Cappelle
30 - 30
121668  
Marcel Vlastuin
Marc Oldenhof
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
121669  
Martin Husar
Ludo Pulles
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
121670  
Ludo Pulles
Martin Husar
30 - 30
121671  
Koen Wolters
Willem Melching
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
121672  
Willem Melching
Koen Wolters
30 - 30
121673  
Maarten Schadd
Jelmer Firet
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
121674  
Jelmer Firet
Maarten Schadd
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
121675  
Maurits van Altvorst
Corné Verhoef
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
121676  
Corné Verhoef
Maurits van Altvorst
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
121677  
Jard van Roest
Jaap Taal
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
121678  
Jaap Taal
Jard van Roest
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
121679  
Leopold Tschanter
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
121680  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Leopold Tschanter
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
121681  
Nikita Kurgin
Maaike van der Laan
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
121682  
Maaike van der Laan
Nikita Kurgin
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
121683  
Test Player A
Charlie van Diepen
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
121684  
Charlie van Diepen
Test Player A
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
121685  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Robin Peters
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
121686  
Robin Peters
Sybrand Aarnoutse
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
121687  
Pieter Voors
Leander van Wijlick
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
121688  
Leander van Wijlick
Pieter Voors
30 - 30
121689  
Splinter Suidman
David Willemse
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
121690  
David Willemse
Splinter Suidman
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
121691  
Thijs Vernooij
Henk Koops
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
121692  
Henk Koops
Thijs Vernooij
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
121693  
Tiberiu Savin
Luisa Lamprea
30 - 30
121694  
Luisa Lamprea
Tiberiu Savin
30 - 30
121695  
Dorin Damaschin
Lukas Pestalozzi
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
121696  
Andriy Makukha
Renze Vroom
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
121697  
Niels Zandberg
Mostafa Heidary
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
121698  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Dorin Damaschin
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
121699  
Renze Vroom
Andriy Makukha
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
121700  
Mostafa Heidary
Niels Zandberg
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 4

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 282
2Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 278
3John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 268
4C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0032 267
5Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 266
6Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 265
7Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 264
8Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 262
9Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 259
10Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 259 1
11Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 257
12Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 254
13Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 253
14Ludo PullesunofficialTestFlipperino 252
15Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 248
16Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 244
17Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico 244
18Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi 243
19Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 239
20Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 235
21Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 233
22Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 233
23Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V31 233 1
24Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 232
25Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 232
26Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 231
27Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 229
28Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 226
29Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 226 1
30Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin 225
31Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 223
32Andriy MakukhaCodeCupKakao 219 2
33Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 216
34Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 214
35Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 213
36Luisa LampreaCodeCupDummyBot 213
37Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 206
38Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 204
39David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 204
40Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 200
41Lukas PestalozziCodeCupcorners_man 187 1
42Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 186
43Renze VroomNIOBiggestFailureOfAllT 184 2