CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Oct 27 2018  (test competition)
Round: 5
Games: 44
Players: 44
1 2 3 4 6 7 8 9 
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 
26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 
42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 

Games in round 5

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
121701  
Tomek Czajka
Vytautas Gruslys
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
121702  
Vytautas Gruslys
Tomek Czajka
30 - 30
121703  
John Stephenson
C.A. Nouta
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
121704  
C.A. Nouta
John Stephenson
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
121705  
Machiel van Hooren
Jelle van Cappelle
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
121706  
Jelle van Cappelle
Machiel van Hooren
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
121707  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Marc Oldenhof
30 - 30
121708  
Marc Oldenhof
Abdessamad El Kasimi
30 - 30
121709  
Robbert van Kessel
Maarten Schadd
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
121710  
Maarten Schadd
Robbert van Kessel
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
121711  
Koen Wolters
Tom Smeding
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
121712  
Tom Smeding
Koen Wolters
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
121713  
Martin Husar
Sybrand Aarnoutse
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
121714  
Ludo Pulles
Marcel Vlastuin
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
121715  
Marcel Vlastuin
Ludo Pulles
30 - 30
121716  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Martin Husar
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
121717  
Maurits van Altvorst
Jaap Taal
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
121718  
Jaap Taal
Maurits van Altvorst
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
121719  
Test Player A
Willem Melching
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
121720  
Willem Melching
Test Player A
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
121721  
Leopold Tschanter
Splinter Suidman
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
121722  
Splinter Suidman
Leopold Tschanter
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
121723  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Henk Koops
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
121724  
Henk Koops
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
121725  
Corné Verhoef
Jard van Roest
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
121726  
Jelmer Firet
Maaike van der Laan
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
121727  
Maaike van der Laan
Jelmer Firet
30 - 30
121728  
Jard van Roest
Corné Verhoef
30 - 30
121729  
Nikita Kurgin
Tjeerd van Cappelle
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
121730  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Nikita Kurgin
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
121731  
Dorin Damaschin
Leander van Wijlick
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
121732  
Leander van Wijlick
Dorin Damaschin
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
121733  
Andriy Makukha
Pieter Voors
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
121734  
Pieter Voors
Andriy Makukha
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
121735  
Tiberiu Savin
Charlie van Diepen
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
121736  
Charlie van Diepen
Tiberiu Savin
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
121737  
Luisa Lamprea
Robin Peters
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
121738  
Robin Peters
Luisa Lamprea
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
121739  
Niels Zandberg
Lukas Pestalozzi
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
121740  
David Willemse
Mostafa Heidary
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
121741  
Thijs Vernooij
Renze Vroom
26 - 0
121742  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Niels Zandberg
30 - 30
121743  
Mostafa Heidary
David Willemse
30 - 30
121744  
Renze Vroom
Thijs Vernooij
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 5

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 345
2Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 335
3John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 334
4Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 331
5Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 324
6Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 324
7Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 322
8Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 322
9C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0032 321
10Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 321
11Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 320
12Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 317 1
13Ludo PullesunofficialTestFlipperino 313
14Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 309
15Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 307
16Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico 307
17Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 304
18Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V31 304 1
19Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 303
20Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 302 1
21Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi 300
22Andriy MakukhaCodeCupKakao 296 2
23Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 295
24Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 293
25Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 293
26Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 293
27Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 290
28Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin 287
29Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 282
30Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 281
31Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 279
32Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 278
33Luisa LampreaCodeCupDummyBot 273
34Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 270
35Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 268
36Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 266
37Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 265
38David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 262
39Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 259
40Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 252
41Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 248
42Lukas PestalozziCodeCupcorners_man 246 1
43Renze VroomNIOBiggestFailureOfAllT 218 3