CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Oct 27 2018  (test competition)
Round: 6
Games: 44
Players: 44
1 2 3 4 5 7 8 9 
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 
26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 
42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 

Games in round 6

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
121745  
Tomek Czajka
John Stephenson
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
121746  
Vytautas Gruslys
Martin Husar
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
121747  
John Stephenson
Tomek Czajka
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
121748  
Jelle van Cappelle
Abdessamad El Kasimi
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
121749  
Martin Husar
Vytautas Gruslys
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
121750  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Jelle van Cappelle
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
121751  
Koen Wolters
Marc Oldenhof
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
121752  
Marc Oldenhof
Koen Wolters
30 - 30
121753  
C.A. Nouta
Robbert van Kessel
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
121754  
Robbert van Kessel
C.A. Nouta
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
121755  
Machiel van Hooren
Maarten Schadd
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
121756  
Maarten Schadd
Machiel van Hooren
0 - 30
121757  
Ludo Pulles
Maurits van Altvorst
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
121758  
Tom Smeding
Marcel Vlastuin
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
121759  
Marcel Vlastuin
Tom Smeding
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
121760  
Maurits van Altvorst
Ludo Pulles
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
121761  
Willem Melching
Henk Koops
30 - 30
121762  
Henk Koops
Willem Melching
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
121763  
Corné Verhoef
Tjeerd van Cappelle
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
121764  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Corné Verhoef
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
121765  
Jaap Taal
Test Player A
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
121766  
Test Player A
Jaap Taal
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
121767  
Andriy Makukha
Jelmer Firet
0 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
121768  
Leopold Tschanter
Sybrand Aarnoutse
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
121769  
Jelmer Firet
Andriy Makukha
31 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
121770  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Leopold Tschanter
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
121771  
Splinter Suidman
Maaike van der Laan
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
121772  
Maaike van der Laan
Splinter Suidman
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
121773  
Dorin Damaschin
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
121774  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Dorin Damaschin
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
121775  
Leander van Wijlick
Charlie van Diepen
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
121776  
Charlie van Diepen
Leander van Wijlick
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
121777  
Jard van Roest
Nikita Kurgin
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
121778  
Luisa Lamprea
Niels Zandberg
30 - 30
121779  
Nikita Kurgin
Jard van Roest
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
121780  
Tiberiu Savin
Robin Peters
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
121781  
Robin Peters
Tiberiu Savin
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
121782  
Niels Zandberg
Luisa Lamprea
30 - 30
121783  
David Willemse
Lukas Pestalozzi
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
121784  
Pieter Voors
Renze Vroom
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
121785  
Thijs Vernooij
Mostafa Heidary
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
121786  
Mostafa Heidary
Thijs Vernooij
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
121787  
Lukas Pestalozzi
David Willemse
30 - 30
121788  
Renze Vroom
Pieter Voors
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 6

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 410
2Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 402
3John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 389
4Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 389
5Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 386
6Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 383
7Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 381
8C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0032 381
9Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 381
10Ludo PullesunofficialTestFlipperino 379
11Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 379
12Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 378 1
13Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 377
14Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi 373
15Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 368
16Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 368
17Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V31 367 1
18Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 363
19Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 361
20Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 361
21Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico 361
22Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 357
23Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 357
24Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 348 2
25Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 347
26Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 346
27Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 345
28Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 342
29Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 341
30Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 339
31Luisa LampreaCodeCupDummyBot 333
32Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin 332
33Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 328
34Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 326
35Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 326
36Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 325
37Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 323
38Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 319
39Lukas PestalozziCodeCupcorners_man 316 1
40David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 312
41Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 297
42Andriy MakukhaCodeCupKakao 296 4
43Renze VroomNIOBiggestFailureOfAllT 278 3