CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Oct 27 2018  (test competition)
Round: 9
Games: 44
Players: 44
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 
26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 
42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 

Games in round 9

GameWhite playerBlack playerResult
121877  
Tomek Czajka
Marcel Vlastuin
34 - 26 (WIN: WHITE)
121878  
Vytautas Gruslys
Robbert van Kessel
33 - 27 (WIN: WHITE)
121879  
John Stephenson
Abdessamad El Kasimi
31 - 29 (WIN: WHITE)
121880  
Marcel Vlastuin
Tomek Czajka
29 - 31 (WIN: BLACK)
121881  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
John Stephenson
26 - 34 (WIN: BLACK)
121882  
Robbert van Kessel
Vytautas Gruslys
28 - 32 (WIN: BLACK)
121883  
Jelle van Cappelle
Martin Husar
32 - 28 (WIN: WHITE)
121884  
Martin Husar
Jelle van Cappelle
33 - 27 (WIN: WHITE)
121885  
Machiel van Hooren
C.A. Nouta
29 - 31 (WIN: BLACK)
121886  
C.A. Nouta
Machiel van Hooren
28 - 32 (WIN: BLACK)
121887  
Ludo Pulles
Marc Oldenhof
30 - 30
121888  
Koen Wolters
Tjeerd van Cappelle
32 - 28 (WIN: WHITE)
121889  
Marc Oldenhof
Ludo Pulles
31 - 29 (WIN: WHITE)
121890  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Koen Wolters
30 - 30
121891  
Willem Melching
Tom Smeding
30 - 30
121892  
Tom Smeding
Willem Melching
30 - 30
121893  
Maarten Schadd
Jaap Taal
37 - 23 (WIN: WHITE)
121894  
Splinter Suidman
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
26 - 34 (WIN: BLACK)
121895  
Jaap Taal
Maarten Schadd
24 - 36 (WIN: BLACK)
121896  
Maurits van Altvorst
Test Player A
28 - 32 (WIN: BLACK)
121897  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Splinter Suidman
33 - 27 (WIN: WHITE)
121898  
Test Player A
Maurits van Altvorst
27 - 33 (WIN: BLACK)
121899  
Corné Verhoef
Henk Koops
22 - 38 (WIN: BLACK)
121900  
Jelmer Firet
Dorin Damaschin
37 - 23 (WIN: WHITE)
121901  
Henk Koops
Corné Verhoef
32 - 28 (WIN: WHITE)
121902  
Dorin Damaschin
Jelmer Firet
30 - 30
121903  
Leopold Tschanter
Pieter Voors
32 - 28 (WIN: WHITE)
121904  
Pieter Voors
Leopold Tschanter
26 - 34 (WIN: BLACK)
121905  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Charlie van Diepen
33 - 27 (WIN: WHITE)
121906  
Charlie van Diepen
Sybrand Aarnoutse
26 - 34 (WIN: BLACK)
121907  
Leander van Wijlick
Tiberiu Savin
26 - 34 (WIN: BLACK)
121908  
Jard van Roest
Robin Peters
35 - 25 (WIN: WHITE)
121909  
Tiberiu Savin
Leander van Wijlick
28 - 32 (WIN: BLACK)
121910  
Nikita Kurgin
Lukas Pestalozzi
28 - 32 (WIN: BLACK)
121911  
Robin Peters
Jard van Roest
27 - 33 (WIN: BLACK)
121912  
Maaike van der Laan
Mostafa Heidary
27 - 33 (WIN: BLACK)
121913  
Thijs Vernooij
Niels Zandberg
37 - 23 (WIN: WHITE)
121914  
Luisa Lamprea
Renze Vroom
25 - 0
121915  
David Willemse
Andriy Makukha
26 - 0
121916  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Nikita Kurgin
34 - 26 (WIN: WHITE)
121917  
Niels Zandberg
Thijs Vernooij
25 - 35 (WIN: BLACK)
121918  
Andriy Makukha
David Willemse
0 - 30
121919  
Mostafa Heidary
Maaike van der Laan
29 - 31 (WIN: BLACK)
121920  
Renze Vroom
Luisa Lamprea
0 - 24

Intermediate score after round 9

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 611
2Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 592
3John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 576
4Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 561
5Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 561
6Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 560
7Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 560
8Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 560
9Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 559
10Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 559
11C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0032 558
12Ludo PullesunofficialTestFlipperino 558
13Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 557
14Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 557 2
15Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 556 1
16Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 549
17Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 547
18Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 546
19Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V31 544 2
20Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 542
21Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico 541
22Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 535
23Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 531
24Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi 528
25Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 528
26Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 525
27Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin 520
28Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 518
29Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 515
30Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 512
31Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 507
32Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 506
33Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 505
34Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 500
35Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 497
36Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 495
37Lukas PestalozziCodeCupcorners_man 492 1
38David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 489
39Luisa LampreaCodeCupDummyBot 486
40Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 471
41Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 470
42Andriy MakukhaCodeCupKakao 415 7
43Renze VroomNIOBiggestFailureOfAllT 340 7