CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Oct 27 2018  (test competition)
Round: 10
Games: 42
Players: 42
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 
26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 
42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 

Games in round 10

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
121921  
Tomek Czajka
Andriy Makukha
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
121922  
Andriy Makukha
Tomek Czajka
0 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
121923  
Vytautas Gruslys
Mostafa Heidary
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
121924  
Mostafa Heidary
Vytautas Gruslys
13 - 47 (WIN: WHITE)
121925  
John Stephenson
Niels Zandberg
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
121926  
Niels Zandberg
John Stephenson
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
121927  
Martin Husar
Luisa Lamprea
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
121928  
Luisa Lamprea
Martin Husar
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
121929  
Machiel van Hooren
David Willemse
43 - 17 (WIN: BLACK)
121930  
David Willemse
Machiel van Hooren
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
121931  
Koen Wolters
Lukas Pestalozzi
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
121932  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Koen Wolters
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
121933  
Marcel Vlastuin
Robin Peters
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
121934  
Robin Peters
Marcel Vlastuin
18 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
121935  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Nikita Kurgin
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
121936  
Nikita Kurgin
Abdessamad El Kasimi
17 - 43 (WIN: WHITE)
121937  
Marc Oldenhof
Maaike van der Laan
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
121938  
Maaike van der Laan
Marc Oldenhof
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
121939  
Jelle van Cappelle
Tiberiu Savin
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
121940  
Tiberiu Savin
Jelle van Cappelle
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
121941  
C.A. Nouta
Charlie van Diepen
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
121942  
Charlie van Diepen
C.A. Nouta
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
121943  
Ludo Pulles
Leander van Wijlick
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
121944  
Leander van Wijlick
Ludo Pulles
17 - 43 (WIN: WHITE)
121945  
Robbert van Kessel
Thijs Vernooij
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
121946  
Thijs Vernooij
Robbert van Kessel
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
121947  
Maarten Schadd
Jard van Roest
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
121948  
Jard van Roest
Maarten Schadd
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
121949  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Pieter Voors
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
121950  
Pieter Voors
Tjeerd van Cappelle
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
121951  
Willem Melching
Dorin Damaschin
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
121952  
Dorin Damaschin
Willem Melching
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
121953  
Tom Smeding
Corné Verhoef
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
121954  
Corné Verhoef
Tom Smeding
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
121955  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Sybrand Aarnoutse
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
121956  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
30 - 30
121957  
Henk Koops
Jaap Taal
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
121958  
Jaap Taal
Henk Koops
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
121959  
Jelmer Firet
Leopold Tschanter
30 - 30
121960  
Leopold Tschanter
Jelmer Firet
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
121961  
Maurits van Altvorst
Splinter Suidman
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
121962  
Splinter Suidman
Maurits van Altvorst
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 10

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 85
2Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 83
3Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 83
4Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 83
5Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 83
6Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 82
7C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0032 81
8Ludo PullesunofficialTestFlipperino 80
9Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 80
10Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 79
11John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 79
12Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 77
13Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 76
14Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 76
15Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 74
16Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V31 74
17Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 72
18Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 70
19Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 67
20Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico 66
21Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 63
22Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 57
23Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 54
24Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 53
25Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 50
26Lukas PestalozziCodeCupcorners_man 48
27Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 46
28Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi 46
29Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin 44
30Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 43
31Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 41
32Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 41
33Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 40
34Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 40
35Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 39
36Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 38
37Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 37
38David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 37
39Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 37
40Luisa LampreaCodeCupDummyBot 37
41Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 35
42Andriy MakukhaCodeCupKakao 26 1