CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Oct 27 2018  (test competition)
Round: 11
Games: 42
Players: 42
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 
26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 
42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 

Games in round 11

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
121963  
Tomek Czajka
Mostafa Heidary
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
121964  
Mostafa Heidary
Tomek Czajka
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
121965  
Andriy Makukha
Niels Zandberg
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
121966  
Niels Zandberg
Andriy Makukha
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
121967  
Vytautas Gruslys
Luisa Lamprea
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
121968  
Luisa Lamprea
Vytautas Gruslys
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
121969  
John Stephenson
David Willemse
43 - 17 (WIN: BLACK)
121970  
David Willemse
John Stephenson
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
121971  
Martin Husar
Lukas Pestalozzi
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
121972  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Martin Husar
17 - 43 (WIN: WHITE)
121973  
Machiel van Hooren
Robin Peters
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
121974  
Robin Peters
Machiel van Hooren
18 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
121975  
Koen Wolters
Nikita Kurgin
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
121976  
Nikita Kurgin
Koen Wolters
18 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
121977  
Marcel Vlastuin
Maaike van der Laan
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
121978  
Maaike van der Laan
Marcel Vlastuin
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
121979  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Tiberiu Savin
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
121980  
Tiberiu Savin
Abdessamad El Kasimi
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
121981  
Marc Oldenhof
Charlie van Diepen
43 - 17 (WIN: BLACK)
121982  
Charlie van Diepen
Marc Oldenhof
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
121983  
Jelle van Cappelle
Leander van Wijlick
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
121984  
Leander van Wijlick
Jelle van Cappelle
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
121985  
C.A. Nouta
Thijs Vernooij
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
121986  
Thijs Vernooij
C.A. Nouta
17 - 43 (WIN: WHITE)
121987  
Ludo Pulles
Jard van Roest
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
121988  
Jard van Roest
Ludo Pulles
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
121989  
Robbert van Kessel
Pieter Voors
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
121990  
Pieter Voors
Robbert van Kessel
15 - 45 (WIN: WHITE)
121991  
Maarten Schadd
Dorin Damaschin
45 - 15 (WIN: BLACK)
121992  
Dorin Damaschin
Maarten Schadd
17 - 43 (WIN: WHITE)
121993  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Corné Verhoef
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
121994  
Corné Verhoef
Tjeerd van Cappelle
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
121995  
Willem Melching
Sybrand Aarnoutse
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
121996  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Willem Melching
30 - 30
121997  
Tom Smeding
Jaap Taal
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
121998  
Jaap Taal
Tom Smeding
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
121999  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Leopold Tschanter
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
122000  
Leopold Tschanter
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
122001  
Henk Koops
Splinter Suidman
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
122002  
Splinter Suidman
Henk Koops
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
122003  
Jelmer Firet
Maurits van Altvorst
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
122004  
Maurits van Altvorst
Jelmer Firet
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 11

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 168
2Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 167
3Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 166
4C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0032 164
5Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 162
6Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 162
7Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 161
8John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 160
9Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 159
10Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 158
11Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 157
12Ludo PullesunofficialTestFlipperino 156
13Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 155
14Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 155
15Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 152
16Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V31 144
17Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 138
18Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico 132
19Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 131
20Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 130
21Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 120
22Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 111
23Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 111
24Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi 105
25Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 104
26Andriy MakukhaCodeCupKakao 102 1
27Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 94
28Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 88
29Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 85
30Lukas PestalozziCodeCupcorners_man 84
31Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 84
32Luisa LampreaCodeCupDummyBot 83
33Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 82
34Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 80
35Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 80
36Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 79
37Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 77
38David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 76
39Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 76
40Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin 76
41Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 74
42Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 74