CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Oct 27 2018  (test competition)
Round: 12
Games: 42
Players: 42
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 
26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 
42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 

Games in round 12

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
122005  
Tomek Czajka
Niels Zandberg
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
122006  
Niels Zandberg
Tomek Czajka
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
122007  
Mostafa Heidary
Luisa Lamprea
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
122008  
Luisa Lamprea
Mostafa Heidary
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
122009  
Andriy Makukha
David Willemse
0 - 24
122010  
David Willemse
Andriy Makukha
14 - 46 (WIN: WHITE)
122011  
Vytautas Gruslys
Lukas Pestalozzi
43 - 17 (WIN: BLACK)
122012  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Vytautas Gruslys
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
122013  
John Stephenson
Robin Peters
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
122014  
Robin Peters
John Stephenson
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
122015  
Martin Husar
Nikita Kurgin
42 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
122016  
Nikita Kurgin
Martin Husar
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
122017  
Machiel van Hooren
Maaike van der Laan
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
122018  
Maaike van der Laan
Machiel van Hooren
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
122019  
Koen Wolters
Tiberiu Savin
44 - 16 (WIN: BLACK)
122020  
Tiberiu Savin
Koen Wolters
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
122021  
Marcel Vlastuin
Charlie van Diepen
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
122022  
Charlie van Diepen
Marcel Vlastuin
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
122023  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Leander van Wijlick
44 - 16 (WIN: BLACK)
122024  
Leander van Wijlick
Abdessamad El Kasimi
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
122025  
Marc Oldenhof
Thijs Vernooij
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
122026  
Thijs Vernooij
Marc Oldenhof
18 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
122027  
Jelle van Cappelle
Jard van Roest
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
122028  
Jard van Roest
Jelle van Cappelle
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
122029  
C.A. Nouta
Pieter Voors
43 - 17 (WIN: BLACK)
122030  
Pieter Voors
C.A. Nouta
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
122031  
Ludo Pulles
Dorin Damaschin
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
122032  
Dorin Damaschin
Ludo Pulles
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
122033  
Robbert van Kessel
Corné Verhoef
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
122034  
Corné Verhoef
Robbert van Kessel
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
122035  
Maarten Schadd
Sybrand Aarnoutse
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
122036  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Maarten Schadd
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
122037  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Jaap Taal
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
122038  
Jaap Taal
Tjeerd van Cappelle
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
122039  
Willem Melching
Leopold Tschanter
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
122040  
Leopold Tschanter
Willem Melching
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
122041  
Tom Smeding
Splinter Suidman
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
122042  
Splinter Suidman
Tom Smeding
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
122043  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Maurits van Altvorst
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
122044  
Maurits van Altvorst
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
122045  
Henk Koops
Jelmer Firet
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
122046  
Jelmer Firet
Henk Koops
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 12

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 250
2C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0032 248
3Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 246
4Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 244
5Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 243
6Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 242
7Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 238
8Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 238
9Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 236
10John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 236
11Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 233
12Ludo PullesunofficialTestFlipperino 233
13Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 228
14Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 225
15Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 224
16Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V31 219
17Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 205
18Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 198
19Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 192
20Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico 190
21Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 173
22Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 161
23Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 157
24Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 156
25Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi 155
26Andriy MakukhaCodeCupKakao 148 2
27Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 144
28Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 141
29Luisa LampreaCodeCupDummyBot 136
30Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 132
31Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 129
32Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 127
33Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 123
34Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 122
35Lukas PestalozziCodeCupcorners_man 121
36Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 120
37Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin 119
38Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 117
39Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 116
40Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 116
41David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 114
42Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 93 1