CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Oct 27 2018  (test competition)
Round: 13
Games: 42
Players: 42
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 
26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 
42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 

Games in round 13

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
122047  
Tomek Czajka
Luisa Lamprea
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
122048  
Luisa Lamprea
Tomek Czajka
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
122049  
Niels Zandberg
David Willemse
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
122050  
David Willemse
Niels Zandberg
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
122051  
Mostafa Heidary
Lukas Pestalozzi
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
122052  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Mostafa Heidary
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
122053  
Andriy Makukha
Robin Peters
43 - 17 (WIN: BLACK)
122054  
Robin Peters
Andriy Makukha
16 - 44 (WIN: WHITE)
122055  
Vytautas Gruslys
Nikita Kurgin
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
122056  
Nikita Kurgin
Vytautas Gruslys
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
122057  
John Stephenson
Maaike van der Laan
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
122058  
Maaike van der Laan
John Stephenson
18 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
122059  
Martin Husar
Tiberiu Savin
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
122060  
Tiberiu Savin
Martin Husar
18 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
122061  
Machiel van Hooren
Charlie van Diepen
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
122062  
Charlie van Diepen
Machiel van Hooren
18 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
122063  
Koen Wolters
Leander van Wijlick
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
122064  
Leander van Wijlick
Koen Wolters
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
122065  
Marcel Vlastuin
Thijs Vernooij
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
122066  
Thijs Vernooij
Marcel Vlastuin
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
122067  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Jard van Roest
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
122068  
Jard van Roest
Abdessamad El Kasimi
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
122069  
Marc Oldenhof
Pieter Voors
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
122070  
Pieter Voors
Marc Oldenhof
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
122071  
Jelle van Cappelle
Dorin Damaschin
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
122072  
Dorin Damaschin
Jelle van Cappelle
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
122073  
C.A. Nouta
Corné Verhoef
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
122074  
Corné Verhoef
C.A. Nouta
16 - 44 (WIN: WHITE)
122075  
Ludo Pulles
Sybrand Aarnoutse
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
122076  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Ludo Pulles
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
122077  
Robbert van Kessel
Jaap Taal
30 - 30
122078  
Jaap Taal
Robbert van Kessel
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
122079  
Maarten Schadd
Leopold Tschanter
0 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
122080  
Leopold Tschanter
Maarten Schadd
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
122081  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Splinter Suidman
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
122082  
Splinter Suidman
Tjeerd van Cappelle
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
122083  
Willem Melching
Maurits van Altvorst
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
122084  
Maurits van Altvorst
Willem Melching
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
122085  
Tom Smeding
Jelmer Firet
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
122086  
Jelmer Firet
Tom Smeding
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
122087  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Henk Koops
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
122088  
Henk Koops
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 13

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0032 333
2Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 329
3Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 324
4Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 321
5Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 321
6Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 320
7John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 318
8Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 315
9Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 313
10Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 313
11Ludo PullesunofficialTestFlipperino 310
12Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 298
13Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 293
14Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 289
15Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V31 285
16Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 273 1
17Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 266
18Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 263
19Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico 249
20Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 246
21Andriy MakukhaCodeCupKakao 235 2
22Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 232
23Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi 214
24Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 211
25Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 209
26Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 204
27Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 204
28Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 184
29Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 179
30David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 179
31Lukas PestalozziCodeCupcorners_man 178
32Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 177
33Luisa LampreaCodeCupDummyBot 176
34Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 168
35Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 167
36Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin 165
37Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 159
38Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 159
39Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 158
40Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 156
41Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 154
42Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 135 1