CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2019 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Oct 27 2018  (test competition)
Round: 14
Games: 42
Players: 42
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 
26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 
42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 

Games in round 14

GameWhite playerBlack playerResult
122089  
Tomek Czajka
David Willemse
36 - 24 (WIN: WHITE)
122090  
David Willemse
Tomek Czajka
18 - 42 (WIN: BLACK)
122091  
Luisa Lamprea
Lukas Pestalozzi
33 - 27 (WIN: WHITE)
122092  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Luisa Lamprea
28 - 32 (WIN: BLACK)
122093  
Niels Zandberg
Robin Peters
24 - 36 (WIN: BLACK)
122094  
Robin Peters
Niels Zandberg
24 - 36 (WIN: BLACK)
122095  
Mostafa Heidary
Nikita Kurgin
21 - 39 (WIN: BLACK)
122096  
Nikita Kurgin
Mostafa Heidary
28 - 32 (WIN: BLACK)
122097  
Andriy Makukha
Maaike van der Laan
37 - 23 (WIN: WHITE)
122098  
Maaike van der Laan
Andriy Makukha
22 - 38 (WIN: BLACK)
122099  
Vytautas Gruslys
Tiberiu Savin
37 - 23 (WIN: WHITE)
122100  
Tiberiu Savin
Vytautas Gruslys
19 - 41 (WIN: BLACK)
122101  
John Stephenson
Charlie van Diepen
44 - 16 (WIN: WHITE)
122102  
Charlie van Diepen
John Stephenson
22 - 38 (WIN: BLACK)
122103  
Martin Husar
Leander van Wijlick
39 - 21 (WIN: WHITE)
122104  
Leander van Wijlick
Martin Husar
21 - 39 (WIN: BLACK)
122105  
Machiel van Hooren
Thijs Vernooij
42 - 18 (WIN: WHITE)
122106  
Thijs Vernooij
Machiel van Hooren
23 - 37 (WIN: BLACK)
122107  
Koen Wolters
Jard van Roest
36 - 24 (WIN: WHITE)
122108  
Jard van Roest
Koen Wolters
23 - 37 (WIN: BLACK)
122109  
Marcel Vlastuin
Pieter Voors
37 - 23 (WIN: WHITE)
122110  
Pieter Voors
Marcel Vlastuin
24 - 36 (WIN: BLACK)
122111  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Dorin Damaschin
46 - 14 (WIN: WHITE)
122112  
Dorin Damaschin
Abdessamad El Kasimi
22 - 38 (WIN: BLACK)
122113  
Marc Oldenhof
Corné Verhoef
35 - 25 (WIN: WHITE)
122114  
Corné Verhoef
Marc Oldenhof
25 - 35 (WIN: BLACK)
122115  
Jelle van Cappelle
Sybrand Aarnoutse
38 - 22 (WIN: WHITE)
122116  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Jelle van Cappelle
29 - 31 (WIN: BLACK)
122117  
C.A. Nouta
Jaap Taal
35 - 25 (WIN: WHITE)
122118  
Jaap Taal
C.A. Nouta
28 - 32 (WIN: BLACK)
122119  
Ludo Pulles
Leopold Tschanter
35 - 25 (WIN: WHITE)
122120  
Leopold Tschanter
Ludo Pulles
26 - 34 (WIN: BLACK)
122121  
Robbert van Kessel
Splinter Suidman
36 - 24 (WIN: WHITE)
122122  
Splinter Suidman
Robbert van Kessel
26 - 34 (WIN: BLACK)
122123  
Maarten Schadd
Maurits van Altvorst
34 - 26 (WIN: WHITE)
122124  
Maurits van Altvorst
Maarten Schadd
27 - 0
122125  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Jelmer Firet
33 - 27 (WIN: WHITE)
122126  
Jelmer Firet
Tjeerd van Cappelle
30 - 30
122127  
Willem Melching
Henk Koops
28 - 32 (WIN: BLACK)
122128  
Henk Koops
Willem Melching
33 - 27 (WIN: WHITE)
122129  
Tom Smeding
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
33 - 27 (WIN: WHITE)
122130  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Tom Smeding
28 - 32 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 14

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 407
2Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 405
3Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 403
4C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0032 400
5John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 400
6Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 398
7Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 391
8Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 391
9Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 388
10Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 386
11Ludo PullesunofficialTestFlipperino 379
12Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 367
13Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 359
14Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 356
15Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V31 350
16Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 328
17Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 321
18Andriy MakukhaCodeCupKakao 310 2
19Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 307 2
20Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico 302
21Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 301
22Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 283
23Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 268
24Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi 267
25Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 259
26Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 257
27Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 255
28Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 244
29Luisa LampreaCodeCupDummyBot 241
30Lukas PestalozziCodeCupcorners_man 233
31Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 229
32Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 224
33David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 221
34Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 216
35Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 210
36Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 208
37Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 206
38Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 202 1
39Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin 201
40Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 200
41Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 199
42Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 197