CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Oct 27 2018  (test competition)
Round: 15
Games: 42
Players: 42
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 
26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 
42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 

Games in round 15

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
122131  
Tomek Czajka
Lukas Pestalozzi
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
122132  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Tomek Czajka
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
122133  
David Willemse
Robin Peters
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
122134  
Robin Peters
David Willemse
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
122135  
Luisa Lamprea
Nikita Kurgin
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
122136  
Nikita Kurgin
Luisa Lamprea
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
122137  
Niels Zandberg
Maaike van der Laan
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
122138  
Maaike van der Laan
Niels Zandberg
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
122139  
Mostafa Heidary
Tiberiu Savin
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
122140  
Tiberiu Savin
Mostafa Heidary
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
122141  
Andriy Makukha
Charlie van Diepen
0 - 21
122142  
Charlie van Diepen
Andriy Makukha
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
122143  
Vytautas Gruslys
Leander van Wijlick
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
122144  
Leander van Wijlick
Vytautas Gruslys
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
122145  
John Stephenson
Thijs Vernooij
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
122146  
Thijs Vernooij
John Stephenson
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
122147  
Martin Husar
Jard van Roest
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
122148  
Jard van Roest
Martin Husar
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
122149  
Machiel van Hooren
Pieter Voors
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
122150  
Pieter Voors
Machiel van Hooren
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
122151  
Koen Wolters
Dorin Damaschin
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
122152  
Dorin Damaschin
Koen Wolters
17 - 43 (WIN: WHITE)
122153  
Marcel Vlastuin
Corné Verhoef
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
122154  
Corné Verhoef
Marcel Vlastuin
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
122155  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Sybrand Aarnoutse
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
122156  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Abdessamad El Kasimi
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
122157  
Marc Oldenhof
Jaap Taal
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
122158  
Jaap Taal
Marc Oldenhof
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
122159  
Jelle van Cappelle
Leopold Tschanter
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
122160  
Leopold Tschanter
Jelle van Cappelle
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
122161  
C.A. Nouta
Splinter Suidman
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
122162  
Splinter Suidman
C.A. Nouta
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
122163  
Ludo Pulles
Maurits van Altvorst
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
122164  
Maurits van Altvorst
Ludo Pulles
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
122165  
Robbert van Kessel
Jelmer Firet
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
122166  
Jelmer Firet
Robbert van Kessel
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
122167  
Maarten Schadd
Henk Koops
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
122168  
Henk Koops
Maarten Schadd
34 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
122169  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
122170  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Tjeerd van Cappelle
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
122171  
Willem Melching
Tom Smeding
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
122172  
Tom Smeding
Willem Melching
30 - 30

Intermediate score after round 15

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 481
2Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 480
3Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 478
4Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 478
5Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 473
6C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0032 472
7Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 470
8Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 468
9Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 465
10Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 455
11Ludo PullesunofficialTestFlipperino 448
12Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 436
13Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 433
14Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 422
15Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V31 413
16Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 386
17Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 383
18Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 355
19Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico 353
20Andriy MakukhaCodeCupKakao 350 3
21Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 338 3
22Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 334
23Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi 323
24Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 314
25Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 314
26Luisa LampreaCodeCupDummyBot 307
27Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 307
28Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 301
29Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 300
30David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 287
31Lukas PestalozziCodeCupcorners_man 276
32Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 273
33Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 273
34Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 270
35Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 270
36Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 262
37Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 256 1
38Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 251
39Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 247
40Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 245
41Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin 239
42Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 238