CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Oct 27 2018  (test competition)
Round: 16
Games: 42
Players: 42
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 
26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 
42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 

Games in round 16

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
122173  
Tomek Czajka
Robin Peters
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
122174  
Robin Peters
Tomek Czajka
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
122175  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Nikita Kurgin
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
122176  
Nikita Kurgin
Lukas Pestalozzi
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
122177  
David Willemse
Maaike van der Laan
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
122178  
Maaike van der Laan
David Willemse
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
122179  
Luisa Lamprea
Tiberiu Savin
30 - 30
122180  
Tiberiu Savin
Luisa Lamprea
30 - 30
122181  
Niels Zandberg
Charlie van Diepen
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
122182  
Charlie van Diepen
Niels Zandberg
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
122183  
Mostafa Heidary
Leander van Wijlick
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
122184  
Leander van Wijlick
Mostafa Heidary
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
122185  
Andriy Makukha
Thijs Vernooij
0 - 28
122186  
Thijs Vernooij
Andriy Makukha
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
122187  
Vytautas Gruslys
Jard van Roest
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
122188  
Jard van Roest
Vytautas Gruslys
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
122189  
John Stephenson
Pieter Voors
44 - 16 (WIN: BLACK)
122190  
Pieter Voors
John Stephenson
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
122191  
Martin Husar
Dorin Damaschin
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
122192  
Dorin Damaschin
Martin Husar
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
122193  
Machiel van Hooren
Corné Verhoef
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
122194  
Corné Verhoef
Machiel van Hooren
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
122195  
Koen Wolters
Sybrand Aarnoutse
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
122196  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Koen Wolters
18 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
122197  
Marcel Vlastuin
Jaap Taal
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
122198  
Jaap Taal
Marcel Vlastuin
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
122199  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Leopold Tschanter
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
122200  
Leopold Tschanter
Abdessamad El Kasimi
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
122201  
Marc Oldenhof
Splinter Suidman
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
122202  
Splinter Suidman
Marc Oldenhof
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
122203  
Jelle van Cappelle
Maurits van Altvorst
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
122204  
Maurits van Altvorst
Jelle van Cappelle
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
122205  
C.A. Nouta
Jelmer Firet
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
122206  
Jelmer Firet
C.A. Nouta
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
122207  
Ludo Pulles
Henk Koops
30 - 30
122208  
Henk Koops
Ludo Pulles
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
122209  
Robbert van Kessel
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
122210  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Robbert van Kessel
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
122211  
Maarten Schadd
Tom Smeding
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
122212  
Tom Smeding
Maarten Schadd
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
122213  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Willem Melching
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
122214  
Willem Melching
Tjeerd van Cappelle
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 16

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 563
2Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 556
3Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 554
4Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 554
5Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 550
6Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 550
7C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0032 549
8Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 547
9Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 533
10Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 529
11Ludo PullesunofficialTestFlipperino 506
12Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 502
13Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 495
14Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 484
15Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V31 475
16Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 441
17Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 436
18Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 413
19Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 408 3
20Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico 407
21Andriy MakukhaCodeCupKakao 389 4
22Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 384
23Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi 375
24Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 367
25Luisa LampreaCodeCupDummyBot 367
26Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 357
27Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 355
28Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 353
29Lukas PestalozziCodeCupcorners_man 345
30David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 344
31Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 340
32Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 333
33Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 325
34Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 314
35Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 312
36Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 312
37Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 311
38Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 307 1
39Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 304
40Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 296
41Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 289
42Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin 281