CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Oct 27 2018  (test competition)
Round: 17
Games: 42
Players: 42
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 
26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 
42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 

Games in round 17

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
122215  
Tomek Czajka
Nikita Kurgin
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
122216  
Nikita Kurgin
Tomek Czajka
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
122217  
Robin Peters
Maaike van der Laan
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
122218  
Maaike van der Laan
Robin Peters
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
122219  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Tiberiu Savin
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
122220  
Tiberiu Savin
Lukas Pestalozzi
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
122221  
David Willemse
Charlie van Diepen
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
122222  
Charlie van Diepen
David Willemse
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
122223  
Luisa Lamprea
Leander van Wijlick
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
122224  
Leander van Wijlick
Luisa Lamprea
30 - 30
122225  
Niels Zandberg
Thijs Vernooij
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
122226  
Thijs Vernooij
Niels Zandberg
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
122227  
Mostafa Heidary
Jard van Roest
30 - 30
122228  
Jard van Roest
Mostafa Heidary
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
122229  
Andriy Makukha
Pieter Voors
0 - 25
122230  
Pieter Voors
Andriy Makukha
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
122231  
Vytautas Gruslys
Dorin Damaschin
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
122232  
Dorin Damaschin
Vytautas Gruslys
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
122233  
John Stephenson
Corné Verhoef
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
122234  
Corné Verhoef
John Stephenson
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
122235  
Martin Husar
Sybrand Aarnoutse
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
122236  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Martin Husar
0 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
122237  
Machiel van Hooren
Jaap Taal
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
122238  
Jaap Taal
Machiel van Hooren
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
122239  
Koen Wolters
Leopold Tschanter
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
122240  
Leopold Tschanter
Koen Wolters
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
122241  
Marcel Vlastuin
Splinter Suidman
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
122242  
Splinter Suidman
Marcel Vlastuin
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
122243  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Maurits van Altvorst
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
122244  
Maurits van Altvorst
Abdessamad El Kasimi
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
122245  
Marc Oldenhof
Jelmer Firet
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
122246  
Jelmer Firet
Marc Oldenhof
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
122247  
Jelle van Cappelle
Henk Koops
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
122248  
Henk Koops
Jelle van Cappelle
30 - 30
122249  
C.A. Nouta
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
122250  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
C.A. Nouta
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
122251  
Ludo Pulles
Tom Smeding
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
122252  
Tom Smeding
Ludo Pulles
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
122253  
Robbert van Kessel
Willem Melching
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
122254  
Willem Melching
Robbert van Kessel
30 - 30
122255  
Maarten Schadd
Tjeerd van Cappelle
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
122256  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Maarten Schadd
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 17

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 641
2Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 636
3Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 634
4Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 624
5Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 620
6Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 618
7C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0032 618
8Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 617
9Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 603
10Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 597
11Ludo PullesunofficialTestFlipperino 572
12Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 563
13Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 553
14Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 543
15Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V31 534
16Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 503
17Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 490
18Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 469 3
19Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 464
20Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico 460
21Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 436
22Luisa LampreaCodeCupDummyBot 430
23Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi 429
24Andriy MakukhaCodeCupKakao 427 5
25Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 421
26Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 409
27Lukas PestalozziCodeCupcorners_man 406
28Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 403
29Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 403
30Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 392
31David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 389
32Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 383
33Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 379
34Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 378
35Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 373
36Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 369
37Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 368
38Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 362 1
39Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 356
40Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 350 1
41Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 336
42Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin 321