CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Oct 27 2018  (test competition)
Round: 18
Games: 42
Players: 42
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 
26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 
42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 

Games in round 18

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
122257  
Tomek Czajka
Maaike van der Laan
43 - 17 (WIN: BLACK)
122258  
Maaike van der Laan
Tomek Czajka
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
122259  
Nikita Kurgin
Tiberiu Savin
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
122260  
Tiberiu Savin
Nikita Kurgin
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
122261  
Robin Peters
Charlie van Diepen
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
122262  
Charlie van Diepen
Robin Peters
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
122263  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Leander van Wijlick
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
122264  
Leander van Wijlick
Lukas Pestalozzi
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
122265  
David Willemse
Thijs Vernooij
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
122266  
Thijs Vernooij
David Willemse
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
122267  
Luisa Lamprea
Jard van Roest
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
122268  
Jard van Roest
Luisa Lamprea
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
122269  
Niels Zandberg
Pieter Voors
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
122270  
Pieter Voors
Niels Zandberg
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
122271  
Mostafa Heidary
Dorin Damaschin
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
122272  
Dorin Damaschin
Mostafa Heidary
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
122273  
Andriy Makukha
Corné Verhoef
0 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
122274  
Corné Verhoef
Andriy Makukha
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
122275  
Vytautas Gruslys
Sybrand Aarnoutse
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
122276  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Vytautas Gruslys
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
122277  
John Stephenson
Jaap Taal
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
122278  
Jaap Taal
John Stephenson
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
122279  
Martin Husar
Leopold Tschanter
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
122280  
Leopold Tschanter
Martin Husar
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
122281  
Machiel van Hooren
Splinter Suidman
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
122282  
Splinter Suidman
Machiel van Hooren
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
122283  
Koen Wolters
Maurits van Altvorst
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
122284  
Maurits van Altvorst
Koen Wolters
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
122285  
Marcel Vlastuin
Jelmer Firet
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
122286  
Jelmer Firet
Marcel Vlastuin
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
122287  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Henk Koops
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
122288  
Henk Koops
Abdessamad El Kasimi
30 - 30
122289  
Marc Oldenhof
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
122290  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Marc Oldenhof
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
122291  
Jelle van Cappelle
Tom Smeding
30 - 30
122292  
Tom Smeding
Jelle van Cappelle
30 - 30
122293  
C.A. Nouta
Willem Melching
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
122294  
Willem Melching
C.A. Nouta
30 - 30
122295  
Ludo Pulles
Tjeerd van Cappelle
30 - 30
122296  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Ludo Pulles
0 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
122297  
Robbert van Kessel
Maarten Schadd
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
122298  
Maarten Schadd
Robbert van Kessel
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 18

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 713
2Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 712
3Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 707
4Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 704
5Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 693
6Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 692
7C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0032 683
8Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 678
9Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 674
10Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 666
11Ludo PullesunofficialTestFlipperino 634
12Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 623
13Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 613
14Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V31 593
15Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 573 1
16Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 558
17Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 550
18Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 529 3
19Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 515
20Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico 505
21Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 488
22Luisa LampreaCodeCupDummyBot 487
23Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 482
24Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi 477
25Lukas PestalozziCodeCupcorners_man 476
26Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 466
27Andriy MakukhaCodeCupKakao 459 6
28Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 458
29Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 456
30Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 451
31Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 441
32Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 441
33Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 439
34David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 436
35Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 433
36Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 420
37Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 419
38Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 415
39Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 404 1
40Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 403
41Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 396 1
42Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin 380