CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Oct 27 2018  (test competition)
Round: 20
Games: 42
Players: 42
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 
26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 
42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 

Games in round 20

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
122341  
Tomek Czajka
Charlie van Diepen
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
122342  
Charlie van Diepen
Tomek Czajka
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
122343  
Tiberiu Savin
Leander van Wijlick
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
122344  
Leander van Wijlick
Tiberiu Savin
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
122345  
Maaike van der Laan
Thijs Vernooij
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
122346  
Thijs Vernooij
Maaike van der Laan
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
122347  
Nikita Kurgin
Jard van Roest
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
122348  
Jard van Roest
Nikita Kurgin
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
122349  
Robin Peters
Pieter Voors
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
122350  
Pieter Voors
Robin Peters
30 - 30
122351  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Dorin Damaschin
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
122352  
Dorin Damaschin
Lukas Pestalozzi
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
122353  
David Willemse
Corné Verhoef
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
122354  
Corné Verhoef
David Willemse
30 - 30
122355  
Luisa Lamprea
Sybrand Aarnoutse
17 - 43 (WIN: WHITE)
122356  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Luisa Lamprea
30 - 30
122357  
Niels Zandberg
Jaap Taal
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
122358  
Jaap Taal
Niels Zandberg
45 - 15 (WIN: BLACK)
122359  
Mostafa Heidary
Leopold Tschanter
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
122360  
Leopold Tschanter
Mostafa Heidary
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
122361  
Andriy Makukha
Splinter Suidman
0 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
122362  
Splinter Suidman
Andriy Makukha
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
122363  
Vytautas Gruslys
Maurits van Altvorst
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
122364  
Maurits van Altvorst
Vytautas Gruslys
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
122365  
John Stephenson
Jelmer Firet
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
122366  
Jelmer Firet
John Stephenson
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
122367  
Martin Husar
Henk Koops
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
122368  
Henk Koops
Martin Husar
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
122369  
Machiel van Hooren
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
122370  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Machiel van Hooren
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
122371  
Koen Wolters
Tom Smeding
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
122372  
Tom Smeding
Koen Wolters
30 - 30
122373  
Marcel Vlastuin
Willem Melching
30 - 30
122374  
Willem Melching
Marcel Vlastuin
30 - 30
122375  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Tjeerd van Cappelle
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
122376  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Abdessamad El Kasimi
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
122377  
Marc Oldenhof
Maarten Schadd
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
122378  
Maarten Schadd
Marc Oldenhof
0 - 29
122379  
Jelle van Cappelle
Robbert van Kessel
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
122380  
Robbert van Kessel
Jelle van Cappelle
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
122381  
C.A. Nouta
Ludo Pulles
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
122382  
Ludo Pulles
C.A. Nouta
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 20

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 864
2John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 859
3Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 852
4Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 835
5Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 826
6Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 817
7C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0032 804
8Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 803
9Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 800
10Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 786
11Ludo PullesunofficialTestFlipperino 752
12Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 745
13Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 732
14Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V31 712
15Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 693 1
16Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 678
17Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 660
18Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 620 4
19Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 618
20Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi 614
21Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico 612
22Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 606
23Lukas PestalozziCodeCupcorners_man 588
24Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 586
25Luisa LampreaCodeCupDummyBot 585
26Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 570
27Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 566
28Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 565
29Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 565
30Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 561
31Andriy MakukhaCodeCupKakao 561 7
32David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 556
33Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 553
34Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 551
35Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 546
36Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 546 1
37Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 541
38Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 540
39Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 528
40Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 516
41Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin 512
42Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 501 1