CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Oct 27 2018  (test competition)
Round: 21
Games: 42
Players: 42
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 
26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 
42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 

Games in round 21

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
122383  
Tomek Czajka
Leander van Wijlick
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
122384  
Leander van Wijlick
Tomek Czajka
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
122385  
Charlie van Diepen
Thijs Vernooij
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
122386  
Thijs Vernooij
Charlie van Diepen
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
122387  
Tiberiu Savin
Jard van Roest
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
122388  
Jard van Roest
Tiberiu Savin
30 - 30
122389  
Maaike van der Laan
Pieter Voors
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
122390  
Pieter Voors
Maaike van der Laan
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
122391  
Nikita Kurgin
Dorin Damaschin
30 - 30
122392  
Dorin Damaschin
Nikita Kurgin
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
122393  
Robin Peters
Corné Verhoef
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
122394  
Corné Verhoef
Robin Peters
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
122395  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Sybrand Aarnoutse
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
122396  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Lukas Pestalozzi
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
122397  
David Willemse
Jaap Taal
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
122398  
Jaap Taal
David Willemse
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
122399  
Luisa Lamprea
Leopold Tschanter
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
122400  
Leopold Tschanter
Luisa Lamprea
30 - 30
122401  
Niels Zandberg
Splinter Suidman
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
122402  
Splinter Suidman
Niels Zandberg
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
122403  
Mostafa Heidary
Maurits van Altvorst
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
122404  
Maurits van Altvorst
Mostafa Heidary
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
122405  
Andriy Makukha
Jelmer Firet
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
122406  
Jelmer Firet
Andriy Makukha
31 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
122407  
Vytautas Gruslys
Henk Koops
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
122408  
Henk Koops
Vytautas Gruslys
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
122409  
John Stephenson
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
122410  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
John Stephenson
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
122411  
Martin Husar
Tom Smeding
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
122412  
Tom Smeding
Martin Husar
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
122413  
Machiel van Hooren
Willem Melching
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
122414  
Willem Melching
Machiel van Hooren
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
122415  
Koen Wolters
Tjeerd van Cappelle
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
122416  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Koen Wolters
30 - 30
122417  
Marcel Vlastuin
Maarten Schadd
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
122418  
Maarten Schadd
Marcel Vlastuin
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
122419  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Robbert van Kessel
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
122420  
Robbert van Kessel
Abdessamad El Kasimi
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
122421  
Marc Oldenhof
Ludo Pulles
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
122422  
Ludo Pulles
Marc Oldenhof
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
122423  
Jelle van Cappelle
C.A. Nouta
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
122424  
C.A. Nouta
Jelle van Cappelle
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 21

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 945
2John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 930
3Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 917
4Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 904
5Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 891
6Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 876
7C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0032 867
8Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 861
9Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 854
10Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 844
11Ludo PullesunofficialTestFlipperino 814
12Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 802
13Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 794
14Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V31 767
15Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 754 1
16Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 729
17Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 715
18Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi 694
19Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico 691
20Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 686 4
21Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 672
22Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 667
23Lukas PestalozziCodeCupcorners_man 645
24Luisa LampreaCodeCupDummyBot 639
25Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 638
26Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 631
27Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 627
28Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 624
29Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 621
30Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 618
31Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 609 1
32Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 607
33Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 604
34Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 602
35Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 597
36Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 596
37David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 596
38Andriy MakukhaCodeCupKakao 596 8
39Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 592
40Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin 574
41Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 567
42Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 559 1