CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Oct 27 2018  (test competition)
Round: 22
Games: 42
Players: 42
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 
26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 
42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 

Games in round 22

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
122425  
Tomek Czajka
Thijs Vernooij
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
122426  
Thijs Vernooij
Tomek Czajka
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
122427  
Leander van Wijlick
Jard van Roest
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
122428  
Jard van Roest
Leander van Wijlick
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
122429  
Charlie van Diepen
Pieter Voors
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
122430  
Pieter Voors
Charlie van Diepen
30 - 30
122431  
Tiberiu Savin
Dorin Damaschin
30 - 30
122432  
Dorin Damaschin
Tiberiu Savin
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
122433  
Maaike van der Laan
Corné Verhoef
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
122434  
Corné Verhoef
Maaike van der Laan
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
122435  
Nikita Kurgin
Sybrand Aarnoutse
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
122436  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Nikita Kurgin
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
122437  
Robin Peters
Jaap Taal
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
122438  
Jaap Taal
Robin Peters
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
122439  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Leopold Tschanter
30 - 30
122440  
Leopold Tschanter
Lukas Pestalozzi
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
122441  
David Willemse
Splinter Suidman
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
122442  
Splinter Suidman
David Willemse
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
122443  
Luisa Lamprea
Maurits van Altvorst
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
122444  
Maurits van Altvorst
Luisa Lamprea
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
122445  
Niels Zandberg
Jelmer Firet
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
122446  
Jelmer Firet
Niels Zandberg
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
122447  
Mostafa Heidary
Henk Koops
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
122448  
Henk Koops
Mostafa Heidary
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
122449  
Andriy Makukha
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
122450  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Andriy Makukha
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
122451  
Vytautas Gruslys
Tom Smeding
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
122452  
Tom Smeding
Vytautas Gruslys
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
122453  
John Stephenson
Willem Melching
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
122454  
Willem Melching
John Stephenson
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
122455  
Martin Husar
Tjeerd van Cappelle
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
122456  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Martin Husar
30 - 30
122457  
Machiel van Hooren
Maarten Schadd
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
122458  
Maarten Schadd
Machiel van Hooren
30 - 30
122459  
Koen Wolters
Robbert van Kessel
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
122460  
Robbert van Kessel
Koen Wolters
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
122461  
Marcel Vlastuin
Ludo Pulles
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
122462  
Ludo Pulles
Marcel Vlastuin
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
122463  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
C.A. Nouta
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
122464  
C.A. Nouta
Abdessamad El Kasimi
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
122465  
Marc Oldenhof
Jelle van Cappelle
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
122466  
Jelle van Cappelle
Marc Oldenhof
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 22

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 1027
2John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 1002
3Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 986
4Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 962
5Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 954
6Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 936
7C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0032 929
8Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 919
9Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 911
10Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 899
11Ludo PullesunofficialTestFlipperino 877
12Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 867
13Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 854
14Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V31 846
15Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 811 1
16Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 777
17Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi 767
18Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 766
19Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico 758
20Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 748 4
21Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 741
22Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 725
23Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 712
24Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 706
25Lukas PestalozziCodeCupcorners_man 696
26Luisa LampreaCodeCupDummyBot 692
27Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 684 1
28Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 683
29Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 680
30Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 671
31Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 668
32Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 668
33Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 659
34Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 659
35Andriy MakukhaCodeCupKakao 658 8
36Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 653
37David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 641
38Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 640
39Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 638
40Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin 632
41Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 630
42Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 604 1