CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Oct 27 2018  (test competition)
Round: 23
Games: 42
Players: 42
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 
26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 
42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 

Games in round 23

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
122467  
Tomek Czajka
Jard van Roest
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
122468  
Jard van Roest
Tomek Czajka
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
122469  
Thijs Vernooij
Pieter Voors
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
122470  
Pieter Voors
Thijs Vernooij
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
122471  
Leander van Wijlick
Dorin Damaschin
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
122472  
Dorin Damaschin
Leander van Wijlick
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
122473  
Charlie van Diepen
Corné Verhoef
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
122474  
Corné Verhoef
Charlie van Diepen
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
122475  
Tiberiu Savin
Sybrand Aarnoutse
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
122476  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Tiberiu Savin
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
122477  
Maaike van der Laan
Jaap Taal
14 - 46 (WIN: WHITE)
122478  
Jaap Taal
Maaike van der Laan
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
122479  
Nikita Kurgin
Leopold Tschanter
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
122480  
Leopold Tschanter
Nikita Kurgin
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
122481  
Robin Peters
Splinter Suidman
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
122482  
Splinter Suidman
Robin Peters
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
122483  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Maurits van Altvorst
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
122484  
Maurits van Altvorst
Lukas Pestalozzi
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
122485  
David Willemse
Jelmer Firet
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
122486  
Jelmer Firet
David Willemse
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
122487  
Luisa Lamprea
Henk Koops
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
122488  
Henk Koops
Luisa Lamprea
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
122489  
Niels Zandberg
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
122490  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Niels Zandberg
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
122491  
Mostafa Heidary
Tom Smeding
17 - 43 (WIN: WHITE)
122492  
Tom Smeding
Mostafa Heidary
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
122493  
Andriy Makukha
Willem Melching
0 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
122494  
Willem Melching
Andriy Makukha
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
122495  
Vytautas Gruslys
Tjeerd van Cappelle
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
122496  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Vytautas Gruslys
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
122497  
John Stephenson
Maarten Schadd
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
122498  
Maarten Schadd
John Stephenson
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
122499  
Martin Husar
Robbert van Kessel
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
122500  
Robbert van Kessel
Martin Husar
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
122501  
Machiel van Hooren
Ludo Pulles
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
122502  
Ludo Pulles
Machiel van Hooren
30 - 30
122503  
Koen Wolters
C.A. Nouta
36 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
122504  
C.A. Nouta
Koen Wolters
30 - 30
122505  
Marcel Vlastuin
Jelle van Cappelle
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
122506  
Jelle van Cappelle
Marcel Vlastuin
30 - 30
122507  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Marc Oldenhof
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
122508  
Marc Oldenhof
Abdessamad El Kasimi
30 - 30

Intermediate score after round 23

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 1102
2John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 1068
3Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 1050
4Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 1018
5Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 1014
6Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 1002
7Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 981
8Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 969
9C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0032 959 1
10Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 957
11Ludo PullesunofficialTestFlipperino 941
12Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 929
13Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V31 923
14Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 914
15Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 867 1
16Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi 854
17Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 845
18Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 834
19Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico 831
20Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 808
21Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 802 4
22Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 793
23Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 774
24Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 759 1
25Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 757
26Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 750
27Lukas PestalozziCodeCupcorners_man 743
28Luisa LampreaCodeCupDummyBot 735
29Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 727
30Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 725
31Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 725
32Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 723
33Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 720
34Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 709
35Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 707
36Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin 705
37David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 694
38Andriy MakukhaCodeCupKakao 693 9
39Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 692
40Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 685
41Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 663
42Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 657 1