CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Oct 27 2018  (test competition)
Round: 24
Games: 42
Players: 42
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 
26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 
42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 

Games in round 24

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
122509  
Tomek Czajka
Pieter Voors
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
122510  
Pieter Voors
Tomek Czajka
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
122511  
Jard van Roest
Dorin Damaschin
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
122512  
Dorin Damaschin
Jard van Roest
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
122513  
Thijs Vernooij
Corné Verhoef
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
122514  
Corné Verhoef
Thijs Vernooij
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
122515  
Leander van Wijlick
Sybrand Aarnoutse
30 - 30
122516  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Leander van Wijlick
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
122517  
Charlie van Diepen
Jaap Taal
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
122518  
Jaap Taal
Charlie van Diepen
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
122519  
Tiberiu Savin
Leopold Tschanter
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
122520  
Leopold Tschanter
Tiberiu Savin
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
122521  
Maaike van der Laan
Splinter Suidman
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
122522  
Splinter Suidman
Maaike van der Laan
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
122523  
Nikita Kurgin
Maurits van Altvorst
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
122524  
Maurits van Altvorst
Nikita Kurgin
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
122525  
Robin Peters
Jelmer Firet
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
122526  
Jelmer Firet
Robin Peters
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
122527  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Henk Koops
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
122528  
Henk Koops
Lukas Pestalozzi
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
122529  
David Willemse
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
122530  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
David Willemse
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
122531  
Luisa Lamprea
Tom Smeding
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
122532  
Tom Smeding
Luisa Lamprea
43 - 17 (WIN: BLACK)
122533  
Niels Zandberg
Willem Melching
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
122534  
Willem Melching
Niels Zandberg
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
122535  
Mostafa Heidary
Tjeerd van Cappelle
17 - 43 (WIN: WHITE)
122536  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Mostafa Heidary
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
122537  
Andriy Makukha
Maarten Schadd
0 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
122538  
Maarten Schadd
Andriy Makukha
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
122539  
Vytautas Gruslys
Robbert van Kessel
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
122540  
Robbert van Kessel
Vytautas Gruslys
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
122541  
John Stephenson
Ludo Pulles
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
122542  
Ludo Pulles
John Stephenson
30 - 30
122543  
Martin Husar
C.A. Nouta
35 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
122544  
C.A. Nouta
Martin Husar
30 - 30
122545  
Machiel van Hooren
Jelle van Cappelle
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
122546  
Jelle van Cappelle
Machiel van Hooren
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
122547  
Koen Wolters
Marc Oldenhof
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
122548  
Marc Oldenhof
Koen Wolters
30 - 30
122549  
Marcel Vlastuin
Abdessamad El Kasimi
30 - 30
122550  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Marcel Vlastuin
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 24

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 1178
2John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 1130
3Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 1113
4Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 1079
5Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 1075
6Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 1061
7Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 1045
8Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 1025
9Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 1018
10Ludo PullesunofficialTestFlipperino 999
11Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V31 999
12Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 992
13C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0032 989 2
14Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 971
15Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 951 1
16Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi 930
17Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 928
18Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 905
19Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico 905
20Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 874
21Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 873 4
22Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 870
23Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 843
24Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 818 1
25Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 817
26Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 816
27Lukas PestalozziCodeCupcorners_man 787
28Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 783
29Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 782
30Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 779
31Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 776
32Luisa LampreaCodeCupDummyBot 772
33Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 771
34Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin 766
35Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 751
36Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 746
37Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 745
38Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 741
39David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 737
40Andriy MakukhaCodeCupKakao 720 10
41Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 714
42Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 703 1