CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Oct 27 2018  (test competition)
Round: 25
Games: 42
Players: 42
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 
26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 
42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 

Games in round 25

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
122551  
Tomek Czajka
Dorin Damaschin
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
122552  
Dorin Damaschin
Tomek Czajka
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
122553  
Pieter Voors
Corné Verhoef
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
122554  
Corné Verhoef
Pieter Voors
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
122555  
Jard van Roest
Sybrand Aarnoutse
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
122556  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Jard van Roest
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
122557  
Thijs Vernooij
Jaap Taal
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
122558  
Jaap Taal
Thijs Vernooij
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
122559  
Leander van Wijlick
Leopold Tschanter
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
122560  
Leopold Tschanter
Leander van Wijlick
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
122561  
Charlie van Diepen
Splinter Suidman
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
122562  
Splinter Suidman
Charlie van Diepen
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
122563  
Tiberiu Savin
Maurits van Altvorst
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
122564  
Maurits van Altvorst
Tiberiu Savin
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
122565  
Maaike van der Laan
Jelmer Firet
30 - 30
122566  
Jelmer Firet
Maaike van der Laan
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
122567  
Nikita Kurgin
Henk Koops
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
122568  
Henk Koops
Nikita Kurgin
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
122569  
Robin Peters
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
122570  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Robin Peters
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
122571  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Tom Smeding
0 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
122572  
Tom Smeding
Lukas Pestalozzi
43 - 17 (WIN: BLACK)
122573  
David Willemse
Willem Melching
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
122574  
Willem Melching
David Willemse
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
122575  
Luisa Lamprea
Tjeerd van Cappelle
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
122576  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Luisa Lamprea
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
122577  
Niels Zandberg
Maarten Schadd
18 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
122578  
Maarten Schadd
Niels Zandberg
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
122579  
Mostafa Heidary
Robbert van Kessel
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
122580  
Robbert van Kessel
Mostafa Heidary
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
122581  
Andriy Makukha
Ludo Pulles
0 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
122582  
Ludo Pulles
Andriy Makukha
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
122583  
Vytautas Gruslys
C.A. Nouta
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
122584  
C.A. Nouta
Vytautas Gruslys
30 - 30
122585  
John Stephenson
Jelle van Cappelle
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
122586  
Jelle van Cappelle
John Stephenson
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
122587  
Martin Husar
Marc Oldenhof
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
122588  
Marc Oldenhof
Martin Husar
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
122589  
Machiel van Hooren
Abdessamad El Kasimi
30 - 30
122590  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Machiel van Hooren
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
122591  
Koen Wolters
Marcel Vlastuin
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
122592  
Marcel Vlastuin
Koen Wolters
30 - 30

Intermediate score after round 25

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 1256
2John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 1195
3Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 1175
4Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 1136
5Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 1133
6Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 1123
7Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 1107
8Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 1083
9Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 1081
10Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V31 1077
11Ludo PullesunofficialTestFlipperino 1066
12Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 1047
13C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0032 1047 2
14Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 1044
15Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 1024 1
16Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 1013
17Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi 1000
18Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 978
19Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico 978
20Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 953 4
21Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 948
22Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 938
23Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 919
24Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 883 1
25Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 878
26Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 871
27Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 852
28Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 832
29Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 828
30Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 826
31Luisa LampreaCodeCupDummyBot 819
32Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 815
33Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin 808
34Lukas PestalozziCodeCupcorners_man 804 1
35Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 802
36Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 792
37Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 792
38David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 784
39Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 781
40Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 773
41Andriy MakukhaCodeCupKakao 749 11
42Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 745 1