CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Oct 27 2018  (test competition)
Round: 26
Games: 42
Players: 42
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 
26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 
42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 

Games in round 26

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
122593  
Tomek Czajka
Corné Verhoef
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
122594  
Corné Verhoef
Tomek Czajka
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
122595  
Dorin Damaschin
Sybrand Aarnoutse
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
122596  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Dorin Damaschin
30 - 30
122597  
Pieter Voors
Jaap Taal
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
122598  
Jaap Taal
Pieter Voors
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
122599  
Jard van Roest
Leopold Tschanter
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
122600  
Leopold Tschanter
Jard van Roest
30 - 30
122601  
Thijs Vernooij
Splinter Suidman
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
122602  
Splinter Suidman
Thijs Vernooij
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
122603  
Leander van Wijlick
Maurits van Altvorst
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
122604  
Maurits van Altvorst
Leander van Wijlick
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
122605  
Charlie van Diepen
Jelmer Firet
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
122606  
Jelmer Firet
Charlie van Diepen
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
122607  
Tiberiu Savin
Henk Koops
18 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
122608  
Henk Koops
Tiberiu Savin
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
122609  
Maaike van der Laan
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
122610  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Maaike van der Laan
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
122611  
Nikita Kurgin
Tom Smeding
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
122612  
Tom Smeding
Nikita Kurgin
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
122613  
Robin Peters
Willem Melching
30 - 30
122614  
Willem Melching
Robin Peters
42 - 18 (WIN: BLACK)
122615  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Tjeerd van Cappelle
18 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
122616  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Lukas Pestalozzi
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
122617  
David Willemse
Maarten Schadd
29 - 0
122618  
Maarten Schadd
David Willemse
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
122619  
Luisa Lamprea
Robbert van Kessel
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
122620  
Robbert van Kessel
Luisa Lamprea
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
122621  
Niels Zandberg
Ludo Pulles
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
122622  
Ludo Pulles
Niels Zandberg
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
122623  
Mostafa Heidary
C.A. Nouta
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
122624  
C.A. Nouta
Mostafa Heidary
44 - 16 (WIN: BLACK)
122625  
Andriy Makukha
Jelle van Cappelle
0 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
122626  
Jelle van Cappelle
Andriy Makukha
30 - 30
122627  
Vytautas Gruslys
Marc Oldenhof
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
122628  
Marc Oldenhof
Vytautas Gruslys
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
122629  
John Stephenson
Abdessamad El Kasimi
30 - 30
122630  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
John Stephenson
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
122631  
Martin Husar
Marcel Vlastuin
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
122632  
Marcel Vlastuin
Martin Husar
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
122633  
Machiel van Hooren
Koen Wolters
30 - 30
122634  
Koen Wolters
Machiel van Hooren
30 - 30

Intermediate score after round 26

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 1336
2John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 1257
3Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 1242
4Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 1197
5Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 1193
6Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 1183
7Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 1165
8Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V31 1156
9Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 1142
10Ludo PullesunofficialTestFlipperino 1141
11Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 1134
12C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0032 1132 2
13Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 1120
14Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 1114
15Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 1106 1
16Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 1089
17Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi 1073
18Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico 1051
19Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 1050
20Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 1012
21Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 1010
22Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 992 5
23Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 988
24Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 946 1
25Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 942
26Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 929
27Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 892
28Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 883
29Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 876
30Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 871
31Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 867
32Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin 865
33Luisa LampreaCodeCupDummyBot 863
34Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 849
35Lukas PestalozziCodeCupcorners_man 842 1
36Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 839
37David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 834
38Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 827
39Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 826
40Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 819
41Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 789 1
42Andriy MakukhaCodeCupKakao 779 12