CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Oct 27 2018  (test competition)
Round: 27
Games: 42
Players: 42
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 
26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 
42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 

Games in round 27

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
122635  
Tomek Czajka
Sybrand Aarnoutse
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
122636  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Tomek Czajka
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
122637  
Corné Verhoef
Jaap Taal
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
122638  
Jaap Taal
Corné Verhoef
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
122639  
Dorin Damaschin
Leopold Tschanter
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
122640  
Leopold Tschanter
Dorin Damaschin
31 - 29 (WIN: BLACK)
122641  
Pieter Voors
Splinter Suidman
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
122642  
Splinter Suidman
Pieter Voors
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
122643  
Jard van Roest
Maurits van Altvorst
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
122644  
Maurits van Altvorst
Jard van Roest
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
122645  
Thijs Vernooij
Jelmer Firet
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
122646  
Jelmer Firet
Thijs Vernooij
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
122647  
Leander van Wijlick
Henk Koops
17 - 43 (WIN: WHITE)
122648  
Henk Koops
Leander van Wijlick
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
122649  
Charlie van Diepen
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
122650  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Charlie van Diepen
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
122651  
Tiberiu Savin
Tom Smeding
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
122652  
Tom Smeding
Tiberiu Savin
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
122653  
Maaike van der Laan
Willem Melching
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
122654  
Willem Melching
Maaike van der Laan
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
122655  
Nikita Kurgin
Tjeerd van Cappelle
19 - 41 (WIN: WHITE)
122656  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Nikita Kurgin
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
122657  
Robin Peters
Maarten Schadd
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
122658  
Maarten Schadd
Robin Peters
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
122659  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Robbert van Kessel
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
122660  
Robbert van Kessel
Lukas Pestalozzi
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
122661  
David Willemse
Ludo Pulles
23 - 37 (WIN: WHITE)
122662  
Ludo Pulles
David Willemse
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
122663  
Luisa Lamprea
C.A. Nouta
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
122664  
C.A. Nouta
Luisa Lamprea
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
122665  
Niels Zandberg
Jelle van Cappelle
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
122666  
Jelle van Cappelle
Niels Zandberg
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
122667  
Mostafa Heidary
Marc Oldenhof
17 - 43 (WIN: WHITE)
122668  
Marc Oldenhof
Mostafa Heidary
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
122669  
Andriy Makukha
Abdessamad El Kasimi
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
122670  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Andriy Makukha
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
122671  
Vytautas Gruslys
Marcel Vlastuin
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
122672  
Marcel Vlastuin
Vytautas Gruslys
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
122673  
John Stephenson
Koen Wolters
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
122674  
Koen Wolters
John Stephenson
26 - 34 (WIN: WHITE)
122675  
Martin Husar
Machiel van Hooren
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
122676  
Machiel van Hooren
Martin Husar
30 - 30

Intermediate score after round 27

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 1407
2John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 1323
3Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 1311
4Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 1259
5Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 1251
6Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 1237
7Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V31 1236
8Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 1228
9Ludo PullesunofficialTestFlipperino 1217
10Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 1214
11C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0032 1212 2
12Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 1194
13Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 1193
14Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 1186
15Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 1185 1
16Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 1167
17Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi 1138
18Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 1119
19Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico 1119
20Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 1084
21Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 1072
22Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 1068 5
23Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 1059
24Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 1010
25Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 995 1
26Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 981
27Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 947
28Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 935
29Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin 923
30Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 920
31Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 919
32Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 909
33Luisa LampreaCodeCupDummyBot 903
34Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 898
35Lukas PestalozziCodeCupcorners_man 888 1
36Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 879
37David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 878
38Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 874
39Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 870
40Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 867
41Andriy MakukhaCodeCupKakao 836 12
42Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 830 1