CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Oct 27 2018  (test competition)
Round: 28
Games: 42
Players: 42
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 
26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 
42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 

Games in round 28

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
122677  
Tomek Czajka
Jaap Taal
36 - 24 (WIN: BLACK)
122678  
Jaap Taal
Tomek Czajka
27 - 33 (WIN: WHITE)
122679  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Leopold Tschanter
0 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
122680  
Leopold Tschanter
Sybrand Aarnoutse
30 - 30
122681  
Corné Verhoef
Splinter Suidman
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
122682  
Splinter Suidman
Corné Verhoef
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
122683  
Dorin Damaschin
Maurits van Altvorst
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
122684  
Maurits van Altvorst
Dorin Damaschin
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
122685  
Pieter Voors
Jelmer Firet
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)
122686  
Jelmer Firet
Pieter Voors
32 - 28 (WIN: BLACK)
122687  
Jard van Roest
Henk Koops
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
122688  
Henk Koops
Jard van Roest
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
122689  
Thijs Vernooij
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
18 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
122690  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Thijs Vernooij
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
122691  
Leander van Wijlick
Tom Smeding
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
122692  
Tom Smeding
Leander van Wijlick
44 - 16 (WIN: BLACK)
122693  
Charlie van Diepen
Willem Melching
21 - 39 (WIN: WHITE)
122694  
Willem Melching
Charlie van Diepen
38 - 22 (WIN: BLACK)
122695  
Tiberiu Savin
Tjeerd van Cappelle
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
122696  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Tiberiu Savin
34 - 26 (WIN: BLACK)
122697  
Maaike van der Laan
Maarten Schadd
25 - 35 (WIN: WHITE)
122698  
Maarten Schadd
Maaike van der Laan
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
122699  
Nikita Kurgin
Robbert van Kessel
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
122700  
Robbert van Kessel
Nikita Kurgin
37 - 23 (WIN: BLACK)
122701  
Robin Peters
Ludo Pulles
24 - 36 (WIN: WHITE)
122702  
Ludo Pulles
Robin Peters
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
122703  
Lukas Pestalozzi
C.A. Nouta
18 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
122704  
C.A. Nouta
Lukas Pestalozzi
39 - 21 (WIN: BLACK)
122705  
David Willemse
Jelle van Cappelle
22 - 38 (WIN: WHITE)
122706  
Jelle van Cappelle
David Willemse
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
122707  
Luisa Lamprea
Marc Oldenhof
18 - 42 (WIN: WHITE)
122708  
Marc Oldenhof
Luisa Lamprea
35 - 25 (WIN: BLACK)
122709  
Niels Zandberg
Abdessamad El Kasimi
16 - 44 (WIN: WHITE)
122710  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Niels Zandberg
40 - 20 (WIN: BLACK)
122711  
Mostafa Heidary
Marcel Vlastuin
20 - 40 (WIN: WHITE)
122712  
Marcel Vlastuin
Mostafa Heidary
41 - 19 (WIN: BLACK)
122713  
Andriy Makukha
Koen Wolters
30 - 30
122714  
Koen Wolters
Andriy Makukha
39 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
122715  
Vytautas Gruslys
Machiel van Hooren
33 - 27 (WIN: BLACK)
122716  
Machiel van Hooren
Vytautas Gruslys
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
122717  
John Stephenson
Martin Husar
28 - 32 (WIN: WHITE)
122718  
Martin Husar
John Stephenson
29 - 31 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 28

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tomek CzajkaCodeCupveoveo 1476
2John StephensonCodeCupoppilf 1382
3Vytautas GruslysCodeCupPenguin 1376
4Martin HusarCodeCupmain_c 1320
5Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupyamamay 1312
6Henk KoopsCodeCupXORRO_V31 1308
7Koen WoltersCodeCupKFMS 1306
8Machiel van HoorenCodeCupDaarHebJeFlipper 1306
9Ludo PullesunofficialTestFlipperino 1294
10C.A. NoutaCodeCupv0032 1293 2
11Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleFlippo_1_4 1291
12Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin10 1274
13Robbert van KesselCodeCupFlappie 1267
14Jelle van CappelleCodeCupStupid 1264
15Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHabbeKrats 1259 1
16Tom SmedingCodeCupaapje 1249
17Willem MelchingCodeCupv1_1 1196
18Maurits van AltvorstNIOmico 1195
19Jaap TaalCodeCupfloppi 1189
20Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupagtestf 1161
21Maarten SchaddCodeCupTroi4 1144 5
22Leopold TschanterCodeCupltflip 1138
23Splinter SuidmanNIORoadRunner 1130
24Jelmer FiretCodeCupBulldozer 1073
25Jard van RoestNIOFlippoMaticV1 1029
26Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHKH_Maxima5 1025 2
27Corné VerhoefNIOwhiew 996
28Thijs VernooijNIOFlippoTVernooij7 978
29Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin 967
30Robin PetersCodeCupJustTheFirstMove 963
31Charlie van DiepenNIOJellyfish 962
32Pieter VoorsCodeCupPhilippo 955
33Tiberiu SavinCodeCupfirstpossible2 955
34Luisa LampreaCodeCupDummyBot 946
35Lukas PestalozziCodeCupcorners_man 927 1
36David WillemseNIOFlippoGamev6 920
37Leander van WijlickNIOLeopard 917
38Maaike van der LaanCodeCupMV10 914
39Niels ZandbergNIOSuperFlippo 910
40Mostafa HeidaryCodeCupTeenageFlippo 906
41Nikita KurginCodeCupCeres 877 1
42Andriy MakukhaCodeCupKakao 866 13